Campion Insurance Second Division League 2019/20
Round 1
Rineanna Rovers v Bunratty Cratloe
Moher Celtic B v Rhine Rovers
Coole FC v Kilkishen Celtic
Manus Celtic A v Shannon Town B

Round 2
Bridge Utd B v Moher Celtic B
Kilkishen Celtic v Rineanna Rovers
Rhine Rovers v Manus Celtic A
Shannon Town B v Coole FC

Round 3
Bunratty Cratloe v Kilkishen Celtic
Manus Celtic A v Bridge Utd B
Rineanna Rovers v Shannon Town B
Coole FC v Rhine Rovers

Round 4
Moher Celtic B v Manus Celtic A
Shannon Town B v Bunratty Cratloe
Bridge Utd B v Coole FC
Rhine Rovers v Rineanna Rovers

Round 5
Kilkishen Celtic v Shannon Town B
Coole FC v Moher Celtic B
Bunratty Cratloe v Rhine Rovers
Rineanna Rovers v Bridge Utd B

Round 6
Manus Celtic A v Coole FC
Rhine Rovers v Kilkishen Celtic
Moher Celtic B v Rineanna Rovers
Bridge Utd B v Bunratty Cratloe

Round 7
Shannon Town B v Rhine Rovers
Rineanna Rovers v Manus Celtic A
Kilkishen Celtic v Bridge Utd B
Bunratty Cratloe v Moher Celtic B

Round 8
Coole FC v Rineanna Rovers
Bridge Utd B v Shannon Town B
Manus Celtic A v Bunratty Cratloe
Moher Celtic B v Kilkishen Celtic

Round 9
Rhine Rovers v Bridge Utd B
Bunratty Cratloe v Coole FC
Shannon Town B v Moher Celtic B
Kilkishen Celtic v Manus Celtic A

Round 10
Bunratty Cratloe v Rineanna Rovers
Rhine Rovers v Moher Celtic B
Kilkishen Celtic v Coole FC
Shannon Town B v Manus Celtic A

Round 11
Moher Celtic B v Bridge Utd B
Rineanna Rovers v Kilkishen Celtic
Manus Celtic A v Rhine Rovers
Coole FC v Shannon Town B

Round 12
Kilkishen Celtic v Bunratty Cratloe
Bridge Utd B v Manus Celtic A
Shannon Town B v Rineanna Rovers
Rhine Rovers v Coole FC

Round 13
Manus Celtic A v Moher Celtic B
Bunratty Cratloe v Shannon Town B
Coole FC v Bridge Utd B
Rineanna Rovers v Rhine Rovers

Round 14
Shannon Town B v Kilkishen Celtic
Moher Celtic B v Coole FC
Rhine Rovers v Bunratty Cratloe
Bridge Utd B v Rineanna Rovers

Round 15
Coole FC v Manus Celtic A
Kilkishen Celtic v Rhine Rovers
Rineanna Rovers v Moher Celtic B
Bunratty Cratloe v Bridge Utd B

Round 16
Rhine Rovers v Shannon Town B
Manus Celtic A v Rineanna Rovers
Bridge Utd B v Kilkishen Celtic
Moher Celtic B v Bunratty Cratloe

Round 17
Rineanna Rovers v Coole FC
Shannon Town B v Bridge Utd B
Bunratty Cratloe v Manus Celtic A
Kilkishen Celtic v Moher Celtic B

Round 18
Bridge Utd B v Rhine Rovers
Coole FC v Bunratty Cratloe
Moher Celtic B v Shannon Town B
Manus Celtic A v Kilkishen Celtic

Campion Insurance Second Division League 2018/19
Round 1
Bridge Utd B 5-1 Shannon Town B
Mikey McNamara (2) Evin Barry
Kieran Quinlan
Mark Culbert
Barry Downes

Bunratty Cratloe 0-1 Rineanna Rovers
Adam Harrington

Hermitage 2-2 Corofin Harps
Jason Russell Dean Hatfield
Anthony Whyte Steven Keane

Rhine Rovers 3-0 Manus Celtic A
James Ivors
Johnny O'Brien
Jack Hanrahan

Round 2
Hermitage 1-2 Bridge Utd B
Kevin Considine John Keogh
Kieran Quinlan

Shannon Town B 3-0 Rineanna Rovers
Ken Buckley
Evin Barry
Ryan Hodge

Sporting Ennistymon B 0-9 Corofin Harps
Dean Hatfield (3)
Cian O'Dea (3)
Pat Connole
Declan McMahon
Steven Keane

Manus Celtic A 5-1 Bunratty Cratloe
Eamon Callinan
Adam Cassiddy
Reidy
Stephen Jordan (2)

Round 3
Rineanna Rovers 2-4 Hermitage
Jack O'Connor Keith Killeen
Cian Petticrew Jason Russell
Darragh Kerin (2)

Manus Celtic A 2-3 Bridge Utd B
Mark Foley Eoghan Maxwell
Eamon Callinan John Keogh
Mikey McNamara

Bunratty Cratloe 6-1 Sporting Ennistymon B

Rhine Rovers 4-2 Shannon Town B
Gary Hogan (2) Scott Lynch
James Ivors Eoin Collins
Johnny O'Brien

Round 4
Bridge Utd B 2-1 Rhine Rovers
Mark Hehir
Kieran Quinlan

Corofin Harps 6-0 Bunratty Cratloe
Steven Keane (3)
Dean Hatfield (2)
Michael Daly

Shannon Town B 1-1 Manus Celtic A
Jamie Roche Adam Cassidy

Hermitage 8-2 Sporting Ennistymon B
Keith Killeen (2)
Brian Shannon (2)
Matthew Kearney
Arthur Rodgers
Darragh Kerin

Round 5
Bridge Utd B 2-2 Corofin Harps
John Keogh (2) Steven Keane
Cian O'Dea

Bunratty Cratloe 1-4 Shannon Town B
Evin Barry (2)
Ken Buckley
Conor Slattery

Sporting Ennistymon B 1-6 Manus Celtic A
Martin Mongan Jack Murphy
Stephen Jordan (2)
Eamon Callinan
Killian McDermott (2)

Rineanna Rovers 2-2 Rhine Rovers
Adam Harrington Johnny O Brien
Jamie Walker Paddy Tiernan

Round 6
Rineanna Rovers 2-4 Corofin Harps
Conor Casey Steven Keane (2)
Adam Harrington John Keane
Cian O’Dea

Hermitage 1-3 Rhine Rovers
James Ivors (2)
David Barry

Bunratty Cratloe 2-3 Bridge Utd B
Jay White
Kieran Quinlan (2)

Round 7
Rineanna Rovers 1-3 Manus Celtic A
Liam O’Connor Mark Foley
Eamon Callinan
Sean Egan

Bridge Utd B 5-0 Sporting Ennistymon B
Kieran Quinlan (3)
Darren Murphy
Jamie O'Gorman

Corofin Harps 2-1 Rhine Rovers
Pat Conolle (2) Paddy Tiernan

Shannon Town B 4-1 Hermitage
Evin Barry (2)
Ken Buckley
Ben O'Gorman

Round 8
Manus Celtic A 2-1 Corofin Harps
Eamon Callinan (2) Steven Keane

Hermitage 4-1 Bunratty Cratloe
Adam Karis
John Kelly
Emrah Zekiri
Joe Burke

Bridge Utd B 1-3 Rineanna Rovers
Damien Murray Adam Harrington
Conor Casey (2)

Rhine Rovers 5-1 Sporting Ennistymon B
Paddy Tiernan (2)
James Ivors
Johnny O'Brien (2)

Round 9
Hermitage 2-2 Manus Celtic A
Arthur Rodgers Conor Galvin
Emrah Zekiri Eamon Callinan

Corofin Harps 2-2 Shannon Town B
Jason Tierney Evin Barry
John Keane Eoin Collins

Bunratty Cratloe 1-1 Rhine Rovers
Ronan Cahill Conor Grogan

Sporting Ennistymon B 1-8 Rineanna Rovers
Liam O Connor (2)
Jack O Connor (2)
Ethan Slater (2)
Adam Harrington

Round 10
Shannon Town B 1-0 Bridge Utd B
Ken Buckley

Rineanna Rovers 3-0 Bunratty Cratloe
Adam Harrington (3)

Corofin Harps 1-0 Hermitage
Darrell Bane

Manus Celtic A 1-1 Rhine Rovers
Daryn Callinan Johnny O'Brien

Round 11
Bunratty Cratloe 1-3 Manus Celtic A
Danny Hanson Mark Foley
Eamon Callinan
O.G.

Bridge Utd B 1-4 Hermitage
Kieran Quinlan Jason Russell
Keith Killeen (2)
Arthur Rodgers

Rineanna Rovers 1-7 Shannon Town B
Kevin Cahill (3)
Evin Barry
Ben O'Gorman
Tom Dineen
Ken Buckley

Round 12
Hermitage 4-2 Rineanna Rovers
Emre Zakiri Colin Melody
Jason Russell (3) Adam Harrington

Bridge Utd B 0-0 Manus Celtic A

Shannon Town B 1-1 Rhine Rovers
Ken Buckley Paddy Tiernan

Round 13
Rhine Rovers 4-2 Bridge Utd B
James Ivors (3) Eric Carr
Paddy Tiernan Peter Kowalski

Bunratty Cratloe 1-8 Corofin Harps
John Keane
Brian Halpin (2)
Dean Ruane (2)
Dean Hatfield (2)
Patrick Sherlock

Manus Celtic A 5-1 Shannon Town B
Mark Foley (2)
Daryn Callinan
Killian McDermott
Stephen Jordan

Round 14
Corofin Harps 2-2 Bridge Utd B
Josh Ryan Adrian Whyte (2)
Dean Hatfield

Shannon Town B 2-0 Bunratty Cratloe
Ken Buckley
Ryan Hodge

Rhine Rovers 1-4 Rineanna Rovers
Ethan Slater
Adam Harrington (2)
Mark Scullion

Round 15
Corofin Harps 1-0 Rineanna Rovers
Patrick Sherlock

Rhine Rovers 0-1 Hermitage
Tomas Radilek

Bridge Utd B 5-1 Bunratty Cratloe
Kieran Quinlan
John Keogh
Jp Griffen
Mikey McNamara (2)

Round 16
Manus Celtic A 2-2 Rineanna Rovers
Mark Foley Jack O'Connor
Daryn Callinan Adam Harrington

Rhine Rovers 0-3 Corofin Harps
Patrick Sherlock
Cian O'Dea
Dean Hatfield

Hermitage 1-0 Shannon Town B
Jason Russell

Round 17
Corofin Harps 2-2 Manus Celtic A
Cian O'Dea Mark Foley
Steven Keane Stephen Jordan

Bunratty Cratloe 1-4 Hermitage
Jason Russell
Ian Hassett
Adam Kamis Barra
Emrah Zakiri

Rineanna Rovers 0-2 Bridge Utd B
Jp Griffen
Dan Larkin

Round 18
Manus Celtic A 1-1 Hermitage
Conor Galvin Emre Zakiri

Shannon Town B 0-1 Corofin Harps
Brian Halpin

Rhine Rovers 4-0 Bunratty Cratloe
Gary Hogan (2)
Paddy Tiernan
Paul Clune

 
 
Selprint Second Division Fixtures 2017/18
Round 1
Ennis Town B v Manus Celtic
Shannon Town B v Lifford B
Rhine Rvs v Shannon Hibs
Kilkishen Celtic v Rineanna Rvs
Round 2
Bridge Utd B v Shannon Town B
Shannon Hibs v Ennis Town B
Lifford B v Kilkishen Celtic
Rineanna Rvs v Rhine Rvs
Round 3
Manus Celtic v Shannon Hibs
Kilkishen Celtic v Bridge Utd B
Ennis Town B v Rineanna Rvs
Rhine Rvs v Lifford B
Round 4
Shannon Town B v Kilkishen Celtic
Rineanna Rvs v Manus Celtic
Bridge Utd B v Rhine Rvs
Lifford B v Ennis Town B
Round 5
Shannon Hibs v Rineanna Rvs
Rhine Rvs v Shannon Town B
Manus Celtic v Lifford B
Ennis Town B v Bridge Utd B
Round 6
Kilkishen Celtic v Rhine Rvs
Lifford B v Shannon Hibs
Shannon Town B v Ennis Town B
Bridge Utd B v Manus Celtic
Round 7
Rineanna Rvs v Lifford B
Ennis Town B v Kilkishen Celtic
Shannon Hibs v Bridge Utd B
Manus Celtic v Shannon Town B
Round 8
Rhine Rvs v Ennis Town B
Bridge Utd B v Rineanna Rvs
Kilkishen Celtic v Manus Celtic
Shannon Town B v Shannon Hibs
Round 9
Lifford B v Bridge Utd B
Manus Celtic v Rhine Rvs
Rineanna Rvs v Shannon Town B
Shannon Hibs v Kilkishen Celtic
Round 10
Manus Celtic v Ennis Town B
Lifford B v Shannon Town B
Shannon Hibs v Rhine Rvs
Rineanna Rvs v Kilkishen Celtic
Round 11
Shannon Town B v Bridge Utd B
Ennis Town B v Shannon Hibs
Kilkishen Celtic v Lifford B
Rhine Rvs v Rineanna Rvs
Round 12
Shannon Hibs v Manus Celtic
Bridge Utd B v Kilkishen Celtic
Rineanna Rvs v Ennis Town B
Lifford B v Rhine Rvs
Round 13
Kilkishen Celtic v Shannon Town B
Manus Celtic v Rineanna Rvs
Rhine Rvs v Bridge Utd B
Ennis Town B v Lifford B
Round 14
Rineanna Rvs v Shannon Hibs
Shannon Town B v Rhine Rvs
Lifford B v Manus Celtic
Bridge Utd B v Ennis Town B
Round 15
Rhine Rvs v Kilkshen Celtic
Shannon Hibs v Lifford B
Ennis Town B v Shannon Town B
Manus Celtic v Bridge Utd B
Round 16
Lifford B v Rineanna Rvs
Kilkishen Celtic v Ennis Town B
Bridge Utd B v Shannon Hibs
Shannon Town B v Manus Celtic
Round 17
Ennis Town B v Rhine Rvs
Rineanna Rvs v Bridge Utd B
Manus Celtic v Kilkishen Celtic
Shannon Hibs v Shannon Town B
Round 18
Bridge Utd B v Lifford B
Rhine Rvs v Manus Celtic
Shannon Town B v Rineanna Rvs
Kilkishen Celtic v Shannon Hibs

 

Selprint Second Division League Fixtures 2016/2017

Round 1
Rhine Rvs v Manus Celtic
St Pats v West Clare FC
Ennis Town B v Connolly Celtic
Kilmaley Fern Celtic v Tulla Utd B
Rineanna Rvs v Burren Utd

Round 2
West Clare FC v Rhine Rvs
Connolly Celtic v Manus Celtic
Tulla Utd v St Pats
Burren Utd v Ennis Town B
Rineanna Rvs v Kilmaley Fern Celtic

Round 3
Rhine Rvs v Connolly Celtic
West Clare FC v Tulla Utd B
Manus Celtic v Burren Utd
St Pats v Rineanna Rvs
Ennis Town B v Kilmaley Fern Celtic

Round 4
Tulla Utd B v Rhine Rvs
Burren Utd v Connolly Celtic
Rineanna Rvs v West Clare FC
Kilmaley Fern Celtic v Manus Celtic
Ennis Town B v St Pats

Round 5
Rhine Rvs v Burren Utd
Tulla Utd B v Rineanna Rvs
Connolly Celtic v Kilmaley Fern Celtic
West Clare FC v Ennis Town B
Manus Celtic v St Pats

Round 6
Rineanna Rvs v Rhine Rvs
Kilmaley Fern Celtic v Burren Utd
Ennis Town B v Tulla Utd B
St Pats v Connolly Celtic
Manus Celtic v West Clare FC

Round 7
Rhine Rvs v Kilmaley Fern Celtic
Rineanna Rvs v Ennis Town B
Burren Utd v St Pats
Tulla Utd B v Manus Celtic
Connolly Celtic v West Clare FC

Round 8
Ennis Town B v Rhine Rvs
St Pats v Kilmaley Fern Celtic
Manus Celtic v Rineanna Rvs
West Clare FC v Burren Utd
Connolly Celtic v Tulla Utd B

Round 9
Rhine Rvs v St Pats
Ennis Town B v Manus Celtic
Kilmaley Fern Celtic v West Clare FC
Rineanna Rvs v Connolly Celtic
Burren Utd v Tulla Utd B

Round 16
Kilmaley Fern Celtic v Rhine Rvs
Ennis Town B v Rineanna Rvs
St Pats v Burren Utd
Manus Celtic v Tulla Utd B
West Clare FC v Connolly Celtic

Round 17
Rhine Rvs v Ennis Town B
Kilmaley Fern Celtic v St Pats
Rineanna Rvs v Manus Celtic
Burren Utd v West Clare FC
Tulla Utd B v Connolly Celtic

Round 18
St Pats v Rhine Rvs
Manus Celtic v Ennis Town B
West Clare FC v Kilamley Fern Celtic
Connolly Celtic v Rineanna Rvs
Tulla Utd B v Burren Utd

Selprint Second Division League Fixtures 2015/2016

Round 1
Turnpike Rvs 3-0 Ennis Town B
Hermitage B 2-3 Treaty Celtic
Rhine Rvs 2-2 Coole FC
Manus Celtic 5-0 Bunratty/Cratloe
Bridge Utd B 5-4 West Clare FC

Round 2
Turnpike Rvs 4-1 Hermitage B
Ennis Town B 2-1 Rhine Rvs
Treaty Celtic 0-3 Manus Celtic
Coole FC 3-2 West Clare FC
Bunratty/Cratloe 2-5 Bridge Utd B

Round 3
Manus Celtic 0-1 Turnpike Rvs
Rhine Rvs 3-0 Hermitage B
West Clare FC 3-1 Ennis Town
Bunratty/Cratloe 3-0 Treaty Celtic
Bridge Utd B 2-3 Coole FC

Round 4
Rhine Rvs 0-2 Manus Celtic
Hermitage B 1-6 West Clare FC
Bunratty/Cratloe 1-6 Turnpike Rvs
Ennis Town B 1-8 Coole FC
Treaty Celtic 0-3 Bridge Utd B

Round 5
West Clare FC 3-3 Manus Celtic
Rhine Rvs 1-1 Bunratty/Cratloe
Coole FC 3-0 Hermitage B
Treaty Celtic 0-5 Turnpike Rvs
Bridge Utd B 3-2 Ennis Town B

Round 6
West Clare FC 2-1 Bunratty/Cratloe
Manus Celtic 0-0 Coole FC
Rhine Rvs 3-0 Treaty Celtic
Hermiatge B 0-3 Ennis Town B
Turnpike Rvs 1-2 Bridge Utd B

Round 7
Coole FC 1-2 Bunratty/Cratloe
Treaty Celtic 2-4 West Clare FC
Ennis Town B 1-2 Manus Celtic
Turnpike Rvs 1-1 Rhine Rvs
Bridge Utd B 3-0 Hermitage B

Round 8
Coole FC 3-0 Treaty Celtic
Bunratty/Cratloe 3-4 Ennis Town B
West Clare FC v Turnpike Rvs
Mnaus Celtic 3-0 Hermitage B
Rhine Rvs v Bridge Utd B

Round 9
Ennis Town B 2-1 Treaty Celtic
Turnpike Rvs 2-2 Coole FC
Hermitage B 0-3 Bunratty/Cratloe
Bridge Utd B v Manus Celtic
Rhine Rvs 1-5 West Clare FC

Round 10
Treaty Celtic 3-0 Hermitage B
Ennis Town B 2-1 Turnpike Rvs
Coole FC 2-1 Rhine Rvs
Bunratty/Cratloe 1-4 Manus Celtic
West Clare FC v Bridge Utd B

Round 11
Hermitage B 0-3 Turnpike Rvs
Rhine Rvs 2-3 Ennis Town B
Manus Celtic 2-0 Treaty Celtic
West Clare FC 0-7 Coole FC
Bridge Utd B 2-1 Bunratty/Cratloe

Round 12
Hermitage B 0-3 Rhine Rvs
Turnpike Rvs v Manus Celtic
Ennis Town B 2-1 West Clare FC
Treaty Celtic 0-2 Bunratty/Cratloe
Coole FC 1-2 Bridge Utd B

Round 13
West Clare FC 3-0 Hermitage B
Manus Celtic 2-1 Rhine Rvs
Coole FC 3-0 Ennis Town B
Turnpike Rvs 2-1 Bunratty/Cratloe
Bridge Utd B 3-0 Treaty Celtic

Round 14
Manus Celtic 0-4 West Clare FC
Hermitage B 0-3 Coole FC
Bunratty/Cratloe 1-1 Rhine Rvs
Turnpike Rvs 3-0 Treaty Celtic
Ennis Town B 0-1 Bridge Utd B

Round 15
Bunratty/Cratloe 4-3 West Clare FC
Coole FC 2-1 Manus Celtic
Treaty Celtic 0-3 Rhine Rvs
Ennis Town B 3-0 Hermitage B
Bridge Utd B 4-1 Turnpike Rvs

Round 16
Bunratty/Cratloe 2-3 Coole FC
West Clare FC 3-0 Treaty Celtic
Manus Celtic 3-4 Ennis Town B
Rhine Rvs 1-4 Turnpike Rvs
Hermitage B 0-3 Bridge Utd B

Round 17
Treaty Celtic 0-3 Coole FC
Ennis Town B v Bunratty/Cratloe
Turnpike Rvs 4-1 West Clare FC
Bridge Utd B 1-1 Rhine Rvs
Hermitage B 0-3 Manus Celtic

Round 18
Treaty Celtic 0-3 Ennis Town B
Coole FC v Turnpike Rvs
Bunratty/ Cratloe 3-0 Hermiage B
Manus Celtic v Bridge Utd B
West Clare FC v Rhine Rvs

Sponsors

Maloney Garden Machinery

 
T Sheils & Company Limited

 
Suttons Lighting

 
Campion Insurance

 
Banner Carpets & Flooring

 
Go to top