Selprint Second Division League Fixtures 2016/2017

Round 1
Rhine Rvs v Manus Celtic
St Pats v West Clare FC
Ennis Town B v Connolly Celtic
Kilmaley Fern Celtic v Tulla Utd B
Rineanna Rvs v Burren Utd

Round 2
West Clare FC v Rhine Rvs
Connolly Celtic v Manus Celtic
Tulla Utd v St Pats
Burren Utd v Ennis Town B
Rineanna Rvs v Kilmaley Fern Celtic

Round 3
Rhine Rvs v Connolly Celtic
West Clare FC v Tulla Utd B
Manus Celtic v Burren Utd
St Pats v Rineanna Rvs
Ennis Town B v Kilmaley Fern Celtic

Round 4
Tulla Utd B v Rhine Rvs
Burren Utd v Connolly Celtic
Rineanna Rvs v West Clare FC
Kilmaley Fern Celtic v Manus Celtic
Ennis Town B v St Pats

Round 5
Rhine Rvs v Burren Utd
Tulla Utd B v Rineanna Rvs
Connolly Celtic v Kilmaley Fern Celtic
West Clare FC v Ennis Town B
Manus Celtic v St Pats

Round 6
Rineanna Rvs v Rhine Rvs
Kilmaley Fern Celtic v Burren Utd
Ennis Town B v Tulla Utd B
St Pats v Connolly Celtic
Manus Celtic v West Clare FC

Round 7
Rhine Rvs v Kilmaley Fern Celtic
Rineanna Rvs v Ennis Town B
Burren Utd v St Pats
Tulla Utd B v Manus Celtic
Connolly Celtic v West Clare FC

Round 8
Ennis Town B v Rhine Rvs
St Pats v Kilmaley Fern Celtic
Manus Celtic v Rineanna Rvs
West Clare FC v Burren Utd
Connolly Celtic v Tulla Utd B

Round 9
Rhine Rvs v St Pats
Ennis Town B v Manus Celtic
Kilmaley Fern Celtic v West Clare FC
Rineanna Rvs v Connolly Celtic
Burren Utd v Tulla Utd B

Round 16
Kilmaley Fern Celtic v Rhine Rvs
Ennis Town B v Rineanna Rvs
St Pats v Burren Utd
Manus Celtic v Tulla Utd B
West Clare FC v Connolly Celtic

Round 17
Rhine Rvs v Ennis Town B
Kilmaley Fern Celtic v St Pats
Rineanna Rvs v Manus Celtic
Burren Utd v West Clare FC
Tulla Utd B v Connolly Celtic

Round 18
St Pats v Rhine Rvs
Manus Celtic v Ennis Town B
West Clare FC v Kilamley Fern Celtic
Connolly Celtic v Rineanna Rvs
Tulla Utd B v Burren Utd

Selprint Second Division League Fixtures 2015/2016

Round 1
Turnpike Rvs 3-0 Ennis Town B
Hermitage B 2-3 Treaty Celtic
Rhine Rvs 2-2 Coole FC
Manus Celtic 5-0 Bunratty/Cratloe
Bridge Utd B 5-4 West Clare FC

Round 2
Turnpike Rvs 4-1 Hermitage B
Ennis Town B 2-1 Rhine Rvs
Treaty Celtic 0-3 Manus Celtic
Coole FC 3-2 West Clare FC
Bunratty/Cratloe 2-5 Bridge Utd B

Round 3
Manus Celtic 0-1 Turnpike Rvs
Rhine Rvs 3-0 Hermitage B
West Clare FC 3-1 Ennis Town
Bunratty/Cratloe 3-0 Treaty Celtic
Bridge Utd B 2-3 Coole FC

Round 4
Rhine Rvs 0-2 Manus Celtic
Hermitage B 1-6 West Clare FC
Bunratty/Cratloe 1-6 Turnpike Rvs
Ennis Town B 1-8 Coole FC
Treaty Celtic 0-3 Bridge Utd B

Round 5
West Clare FC 3-3 Manus Celtic
Rhine Rvs 1-1 Bunratty/Cratloe
Coole FC 3-0 Hermitage B
Treaty Celtic 0-5 Turnpike Rvs
Bridge Utd B 3-2 Ennis Town B

Round 6
West Clare FC 2-1 Bunratty/Cratloe
Manus Celtic 0-0 Coole FC
Rhine Rvs 3-0 Treaty Celtic
Hermiatge B 0-3 Ennis Town B
Turnpike Rvs 1-2 Bridge Utd B

Round 7
Coole FC 1-2 Bunratty/Cratloe
Treaty Celtic 2-4 West Clare FC
Ennis Town B 1-2 Manus Celtic
Turnpike Rvs 1-1 Rhine Rvs
Bridge Utd B 3-0 Hermitage B

Round 8
Coole FC 3-0 Treaty Celtic
Bunratty/Cratloe 3-4 Ennis Town B
West Clare FC v Turnpike Rvs
Mnaus Celtic 3-0 Hermitage B
Rhine Rvs v Bridge Utd B

Round 9
Ennis Town B 2-1 Treaty Celtic
Turnpike Rvs 2-2 Coole FC
Hermitage B 0-3 Bunratty/Cratloe
Bridge Utd B v Manus Celtic
Rhine Rvs 1-5 West Clare FC

Round 10
Treaty Celtic 3-0 Hermitage B
Ennis Town B 2-1 Turnpike Rvs
Coole FC 2-1 Rhine Rvs
Bunratty/Cratloe 1-4 Manus Celtic
West Clare FC v Bridge Utd B

Round 11
Hermitage B 0-3 Turnpike Rvs
Rhine Rvs 2-3 Ennis Town B
Manus Celtic 2-0 Treaty Celtic
West Clare FC 0-7 Coole FC
Bridge Utd B 2-1 Bunratty/Cratloe

Round 12
Hermitage B 0-3 Rhine Rvs
Turnpike Rvs v Manus Celtic
Ennis Town B 2-1 West Clare FC
Treaty Celtic 0-2 Bunratty/Cratloe
Coole FC 1-2 Bridge Utd B

Round 13
West Clare FC 3-0 Hermitage B
Manus Celtic 2-1 Rhine Rvs
Coole FC 3-0 Ennis Town B
Turnpike Rvs 2-1 Bunratty/Cratloe
Bridge Utd B 3-0 Treaty Celtic

Round 14
Manus Celtic 0-4 West Clare FC
Hermitage B 0-3 Coole FC
Bunratty/Cratloe 1-1 Rhine Rvs
Turnpike Rvs 3-0 Treaty Celtic
Ennis Town B 0-1 Bridge Utd B

Round 15
Bunratty/Cratloe 4-3 West Clare FC
Coole FC 2-1 Manus Celtic
Treaty Celtic 0-3 Rhine Rvs
Ennis Town B 3-0 Hermitage B
Bridge Utd B 4-1 Turnpike Rvs

Round 16
Bunratty/Cratloe 2-3 Coole FC
West Clare FC 3-0 Treaty Celtic
Manus Celtic 3-4 Ennis Town B
Rhine Rvs 1-4 Turnpike Rvs
Hermitage B 0-3 Bridge Utd B

Round 17
Treaty Celtic 0-3 Coole FC
Ennis Town B v Bunratty/Cratloe
Turnpike Rvs 4-1 West Clare FC
Bridge Utd B 1-1 Rhine Rvs
Hermitage B 0-3 Manus Celtic

Round 18
Treaty Celtic 0-3 Ennis Town B
Coole FC v Turnpike Rvs
Bunratty/ Cratloe 3-0 Hermiage B
Manus Celtic v Bridge Utd B
West Clare FC v Rhine Rvs

Sponsors

Maloney Garden Machinery

 
T Sheils & Company Limited

 
Selprint

 
Suttons Lighting

 
Go to top