Martin Donnelly MyClubShop.ie Clare & District Soccer League Fixtures                          

Saturday 25th January 2020
CSGL Electrical Youths League B Division
Corofin: Corofin Harps OFF Newmarket Celtic Caoilfhionn O'Dea

Lees Road Astro: Ennis Town v Manus Celtic 4.15pm Trevor White

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League Group B
Gort: Coole FC v Burren Utd 2pm Sean Kenneally

Sunday 26th January 2020
Munster Junior Cup Round 4
Frank Healy Park: Shannon Town v Dungarvan Utd 2pm Dylan Shannon, Brian Punch, Trevor White

Pat Bowdren Park: Wilton Utd v Lifford 2pm MSL Officials

Kilbarry: Waterford Crystal v Newmarket Celtic A 2pm Waterford Officials

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

FAI U17 Cup Round 4
Cragg, Tulla: Tulla Utd v College Corrinthians 2pm Martin O’Brien, James Ferns, Frank Coote

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Munster Youths Cup Round 4
Greenhills: Caherdavin Celtic v Bridge Utd 2pm Limerick Officials

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Banner Carpets and Flooring Clare Cup Round 1
Kilrush: Kilrush Rangers v Shannon Hibs B 11am Michael Rock

Lees Road Astro: Manus Celtic B v Ennis Dons 12.20pm Museliu Bashua

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Banner Carpets and Flooring Clare Cup Round 2
Roslevan: Avenue Utd A v Ennis Town 2pm Mark Rellis

Lees Road: Manus Celtic A v Coole FC 2.15pm Sean Kenneally

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Lahinch: Sporting Ennistymon v Shannon Hibs A 11am Pa Gleeson

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Corofin: Corofin Harps v Hermitage A 11am Shane Hayes

Roslevan: Avenue Utd B v Kildysart Celtic 10.30am Julian Sandford

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Kilkishen: Kilkishen Celtic v Bunratty Cratloe 11am Frank Coote

Lees Road Astro: Rineanna Rovers v Rhine Rovers 2.40pm Museliu Bashua

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Lees Road: Inch Crusaders v Cloughleigh Celtic 1.30pm Paudie Hayes

Corrib Drive: Shannon Town C v Connolly Celtic 10.30am Brian Punch 

Note: If home pitch is unavailable home team must find an alternative pitch or travel to away teams ground if they have not already played at that ground.

Note: All results & scorers to be with CDSL Fixtures Committee on 089-4069129 immediately after games otherwise a €40 fine will be incurred.

Note: If any club is considering getting new gear we recommend our League Sponsor Martin Donnelly for competitive pricing and top quality products. Our sales representative is Ger on 086-0224402 or 01-8602900 www.myclubshop.ie

Sponsors

Maloney Garden Machinery

 
T Sheils & Company Limited

 
Suttons Lighting

 
Campion Insurance

 
Banner Carpets & Flooring

 
Go to top