Martin Donnelly MyClubShop.ie Clare & District Soccer League Fixtures                         

Friday 6th December 2019
Geraghty’s Spar Turnpike U18 Girls League Title Play-Off
Frank Healy Park: Burren Utd v Hermitage 7pm Shane Hayes

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Saturday 7th December 2019
CSGL Electrical Youths League A Division
Cragg, Tulla: Tulla Utd A v Avenue Utd 2pm Martin O’Brien

Lahinch: Sporting Ennistymon v Bridge Utd 11am Caoilfhionn O'Dea 

CSGL Electrical Youths League B Division
McDonough Park: Newmarket Celtic v Tulla Utd B 2pm Frank Coote

Lees Road Astro: Ennis Town v Kilrush Rangers 2.20pm Pa Gleeson

Corofin: Corofin Harps v Kildysart Celtic 2pm Museliu Bashua

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League Group B
Lisdoonvarna: Burren Utd v Moher Celtic 2pm Sean Kenneally

Corrib Drive: Shannon Town v Coole FC 2pm Julian Sandford

Sunday 8th December 2019
Munster Junior Cup Round 3
Roslevan: Avenue United B v Newmarket Celtic A 2pm Shane Hayes

Cassidy Park: Lifford FC v Bridge Utd A 2pm Julian Sandford

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Lees Road: Turnpike Rovers v Avenue Utd A 10.30am Brian Punch

Kilrush: Kilrush Rangers v Shannon Town A 11am Martin O’Brien

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Lees Road: Ennis Town v Tulla Utd 2pm Pa Gleeson

Scariff: Mountshannon Celtic v Kildysart Celtic 10.30am Julian Sandford

Corofin: Corofin Harps v Hermitage A 10.30am Mark Rellis

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Lees Road: Rhine Rovers v Bridge Utd B 11am Shane Hayes

Gort: Coole FC v Manus Celtic A 1.30pm Mark Rellis

Lees Road Astro: Rineanna Rovers v Moher Celtic B 12.20pm Frank Coote

Bunratty: Bunratty Cratloe v Shannon Town B 2pm Brian Punch

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Lees Road Astro: Manus Celtic B v Inch Crusaders 4pm Pa Gleeson

Corrib Drive: Shannon Town C v Ennis Dons 2pm Museliu Bashua

Lees Road Astro: Cloughleigh Celtic v Hermitage B 2.10pm Paudie Hayes

Kilmaley School: Connolly Celtic v Shannon Hibs B 11am Museliu Bashua 

Note: If home pitch is unavailable home team must find an alternative pitch or travel to away teams ground if they have not already played at that ground.

Note: All results & scorers to be with CDSL Fixtures Committee on 089-4069129 immediately after games otherwise a €40 fine will be incurred.

Note: If any club is considering getting new gear we recommend our League Sponsor Martin Donnelly for competitive pricing and top quality products. Our sales representative is Ger on 086-0224402 or 01-8602900 www.myclubshop.ie

Sponsors

Maloney Garden Machinery

 
T Sheils & Company Limited

 
Suttons Lighting

 
Campion Insurance

 
Banner Carpets & Flooring

 
Go to top