TREACYS WEST COUNTY HOTEL
CLARE DISTRICT SOCCER LEAGUE
FIXTURES  

Monday 19th February 2018
Jim Casey Trophies U17 League Group A
Lees Rd Astro: Avenue Utd P-P Shannon Town Mark Rellis

Wednesday 21st February 2018
Oscar Traynor Trophy
Frank Healy Pk: 7:30pm
Shane Hayes(referee) Trevor White, Michael Rock
Clare v Limerick

Saturday 24th February 2018
Hugh Kelly Premier Division Cup Round 1
Frank Healy Pk: 6:45pm Trevor White
Shannon Olympic v Kilrush Rangers  

Saturday 24th February 2018
CDSL Clare U17 Cup ¼ Finals
Scariff: Mountshannon Celtic v Coole fc 2pm Niall Quinn

Note: In the event of a draw 10mins e/w extra time & penalties if necessary

CDSL Youths League
Corrib Drive: Shannon Town v Ennis Town 2pm Martin OBrien

Michael O'Gorman Youths Cup ¼ Final
Bridge: Bridge Utd v Avenue Utd 2pm Pa Gleeson

Note: In the event of a draw 10mins e/w extra time & penalties if necessary

Sunday 25th February 2018
Jim Casey Trophies U17 League Group A
Lees Rd Astro: Avenue Utd v Shannon Town 4:15pm Frank Coote

Kappa Sportswear Clare Cup Round 2
Bridge: Bridge Utd B v Moher Celtic B 2pm Sean Kenneally

Note: In the event of a draw 10mins e/w extra time & penalties if necessary

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
McDonough Pk: Newmarket Celtic v Avenue Utd 10:30am Mark Rellis

Lahinch: Moher Celtic v Bridge Utd 10:30am John Grier

Lees Rd Astro: Shannon Town v Sporting Ennistymon 12:30am Shane Hayes

T Sheils & Company First Division
College Pk: Kildysart Celtic v Avenue Utd B 10:30am James Ferns

Cassidy Pk: Lifford v Turnpike Rvs 10:30am Michael Rock

Scariff: Mountshannon Celtic v Ennis Town 10:30am Julian Sandford

Corofin: Corofin Harps v Hermitage 2pm John Grier

Kilmaley School: Connolly Celtic v Newmarket Celtic B 2pm Michael Rock

Selprint Second Division
Lees Rd: Rhine Rvs v Lifford B 2pm Flan Sheedy

Kilkishen: Kilkishen Celtic v Manus Celtic 2pm Julian Sandford

Riverside: Shannon Hibs v Shannon Town B 2pm Mark Rellis

Ballycasey: Rineanna Rvs v Ennis Town B 2pm Dylan Shannon

Suttons Lighting Third Division
Lees Rd Astro: Shannon Olympic B v Shannon Town C 2:10pm Shane Hayes

Lees Rd: Inch Crusaders v St Pats 10:30am Flan Sheedy

Bunratty: Bunratty/Cratloe v Shannon Hibs B 10:30am Dylan Shannon

Thursday 1st March 2018
Hugh Kelly Premier Division Cup
Frank Healy Pk: 6:45pm Mark Rellis
Shannon Town v Bridge Celtic

Saturday 3rd March 2018
Hugh Kelly Premier Division Cup
Frank Healy Pk: 6:45pm John Grier
Moher Celtic v Avenue Utd

Note: All results to be with Donal Kirby on 085-1765828 immediately after games otherwise a €40 fine will be incurred.

Note: If home pitch is closed home team must find an alternative pitch or travel to away teams ground.

Sponsors

Maloney Garden Machinery

 
T Sheils & Company Limited

 
Selprint

 
Suttons Lighting

 
Go to top