Martin Donnelly MyClubShop.ie Clare & District Soccer League Results                       

Sunday 10th November 2019
FAI Junior Cup Round 4
Newcastlewest Town 3-1 Shannon Olympic 

Avenue Utd 2-0 Shannon Town 

Bridge Utd 0-3 Shannon Hibs 

Rathkeale FC 6-2 Lifford 

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Turnpike Rovers 1-2 Sporting Ennistymon 

Newmarket Celtic A 4-0 Kilrush Rangers 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Corofin Harps 2-0 Kildysart Celtic 

Ennis Town 3-1 Moher Celtic A 

Newmarket Celtic B 3-0 Hermitage A 

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Coole FC 6-1 Moher Celtic B 

Bunratty Cratloe 2-2 Rhine Rovers 

Rineanna Rovers 0-1 Manus Celtic A 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Hermitage B 1-5 Inch Crusaders 

Cloughleigh Celtic 2-2 Connolly Celtic 

Saturday 9th November 2019
FAI Youths Cup Round 2 
Ballingarry AFC 3-2 Avenue United 

Newcastlewest Town FC 0-5 Ennis Town FC

Bridge United 7-0 Abbeyfeale Utd FC 

CSGL Electrical Youths League A Division
Sporting Ennistymon 2-4 Shannon Town 

CSGL Electrical Youths League B Division
Kilrush Rangers 1-3 Newmarket Celtic 

Manus Celtic 0-2 Corofin Harps 

Tulla Utd B 4-0 Kildysart Celtic 

Geraghty’s Spar Turnpike U18 Girls League
Tulla Utd Hermitage

Saturday 2nd November 2019
T Sheils & Company First Division League Cup Final 
Avenue Utd B 0A1 Newmarket Celtic B 

Munster Youths Cup Round 3
Bridge United 4-1 Ennis Town 
Scott Kirkland (2)  Denis Dluha 
Dylan Downes 
Conor Maxwell 

CSGL Electrical Youths League A Division
Shannon Town P-P Tulla Utd A 

CSGL Electrical Youths League B Division
Kilrush Rangers 3-4 Tulla Utd B 
Luke Conway (3)      Diarmuid Molloy (2)
                                  Darragh Keogh 
                                  Dara Ryan

Kildysart Celtic P-P Manus Celtic

Geraghty’s Spar Turnpike U18 Girls League 
Hermitage P-P Burren Utd 

Friday 1st November 2019
FAI Junior Cup Round 3
Bridge Utd 3-2 Ballinagarry FC 
Kieran Quinlan
Jordan Downes
Adam Fitzpatrick

Thursday 31st October 2019
Oscar Traynor Trophy 
Limerick 2-1 Clare 

Sunday 27th October 2019
T Sheils & Company First Division League
Moher Celtic A 2-1 Tulla Utd 
Ryan Barry              Conor Whelan 
John Kerin 

Hermitage A 2-2 Kildysart Celtic
Emrah Zekiri        Brian Markham
Jason Russell      Daniel Kelly 

Lifford B 0-2 Newmarket Celtic B
                     Brendan Harkin
                     Conor McCarthy  

Corofin Harps 1-1 Avenue Utd B 
Cian O'Dea            Pa McDaid 

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Rhine Rovers 1-1 Rineanna Rovers
Mark O'Reilly        Liam Hayes 

Kilkishen Celtic 3-3 Shannon Town B
Declan O'Reilly        Adrian Carew (2)
Christy Phillpott        Ken Buckley 
Paul Murphy 

Manus Celtic A 5-1 Bunratty Cratloe
Aidan Ryan (3)        Dylan Kerr
Josh Brack (2) 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Shannon Town C 2-2 Inch Crusaders 
Ger Kelly (2)               David Moloney 
                                    Darragh Gregan 

Shannon Hibs B 1-4 Connolly Celtic 
Jimmy Houlihan         Aidan Kennedy (3)
                                   Eoin Fitzgerald 

Manus Celtic B 9-1 Hermitage B
Adrian McDonagh (5)  Kevin Considine 
Patrick Casey
Alan Considine
Ryan De Loughrey 
Ryan Jennings 

Saturday 26th October 2019
FAI U17 Cup Round 2
St.Brendans Park FC 2-5 Ennis Town
                                         Robbie Gormley (3)
                                         Joe Campbell (2)

Tulla United AFC 3-0 Shannon Town 
Sean Withycombe (2)
Emmet Lynch 

Munster Youths Cup Round 2
Newmarket Celtic 0-5 Bridge United
                                    Dylan Downes (2)
                                    Liam Buckley 
                                    Conor Maxwell 
                                    Ferdia O'Lionain  

CSGL Electrical Youths League B Division
Manus Celtic 3-7 Kilrush Rangers
Sam Browne (2)   Luke Conway (3)
Brandon Healy      Garry Cunningham 
                              Orann Copley 
                              Darragh Tubridy 
                              Kyle McKiernan 

Sunday 20th October 2019
FAI Junior Cup Round 3
Ennis Town 1-2 Killarney Ath (AET)
Elias Kunz

Fenit Samphires FC 1-3 Lifford     
                                       Mattie Davenport
                                       TJ Ajisomo
                                       Dean Coughlan

Bridge Utd P-P Ballinagarry FC 

Shannon Hibs FC 6-0 Windmill Utd
Gary Leahy (3)
Liam Delaney (2)
Nathan Walsh 

Shannon Town FC 3-0 Creeves Celtic
Kai Khetan 
Steve Carroll 
Kieran Hackett  

St Brendans Park 1-2 Shannon Olympic FC
                                    Deaglan McDonald
                                     Jay Regan  

Avenue Utd 0-0 Broadford Rovers (AET) - Avenue Utd won 5-3 on penalties  

Manus Celtic 0-0 Rathkeale FC (AET) - Rathkeale won 5-4 on penalties  

Munster Junior Cup Round 1
Kildysart Celtic 0-7 Shannon Town B
                                Jamie Hodge (2)
                                Ken Buckley (2)
                                Aaron O'Mara
                                Adrian Carew
                                Blaine O'Sullivan  

Corofin Harps 2-1 Rineanna Rovers
Dean Ruane          Colin Melody 
Cian O'Dea 

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Turnpike Rovers 0-5 Newmarket Celtic A
                                  Eoin Hayes (2)
                                  David McCarthy (2)
                                  Callum McNamara

Kilrush Rangers 2-2 Sporting Ennistymon 
Graham Copley         Sean McConigley (2)
Norbet Kuskici 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Mountshannon Celtic 1-1 Newmarket Celtic B 
Paddy Fitzgerald               O.G.

Hermitage A 2-1 Tulla Utd 
Jason Russell (2)   Craig McNamara

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Bunratty Cratloe 0-3 Moher Celtic B
                                  Oisin Leyden (2)
                                   Liam Devitt 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Connolly Celtic 6-1 Shannon Town C
Padraic McNamara (2)   Darragh Stafford 
Kieran Dillon 
Kevin Tubridy 
Eoin FItzgerald 
Michael McGuane  

Ennis Dons 5-1 Cloughleigh Celtic
Dan Malone (2)  Davie Keenan 
Sean Hillary (2)
Paudie Glynn  

Saturday 19th October 2019
FAI Junior Cup Round 3
Killarney Celtic 5-0 Coole FC 

CSGL Electrical Youths League A Division
Avenue Utd 2-4 Shannon Town
Aaron Lillis          Ben O'Neill 
Filip Rzymek       Liam Murphy 
                            Jack Ryan
                             Tomi Adeniyi  

Sporting Ennistymon 2-1 Tulla Utd A 
Cian McMahon                 Alex Cronin 
O.G.

CSGL Electrical Youths League B Division
Manus Celtic 1-4 Tulla Utd B 
Jason Considine    Liam O'Mahony 
                               Ronan Dooley 
                               Ian McNamara
                               Emmet Lynch 

Newmarket Celtic 1-4 Ennis Town 
Callum Hussey            Denis Dluha (2)
                                     Jashar Aliu 
                                      Darragh Whelan 

Geraghty’s Spar Turnpike U18 Girls League 
Burren Utd 3-1 Tulla Utd 
Sally King (2)    Niamh Melody 
Lisa Shannon 

Sunday 13th October 2019
Munster Junior Cup Round 1
Sporting Ennistymon 0-2 Shannon Town A (AET)
                                         Colin Scanlan
                                          Kai Khetan

Rineanna Rovers P-P Corofin Harps 

Munster Junior Cup Round 2
Newmarket Celtic B 1-2 Lifford FC 
Gavin O'Donnell            Mattie Kearney
                                      TJ Ajisomo

Newmarket Celtic A 4-2 Shannon Olympic 
Eoin Hayes (2)               Jay Regan
Callum McNamara         Paul O'Connor 
Kevin Hartnett 

Shannon Hibernians B 0-2 Avenue Utd A
                                           Rory Brennan
                                           Alan Roche  

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Kilrush Rangers 1-1 Shannon Hibs A 
Tommy Lillis             Gary Leahy 

Turnpike Rovers 2-3 Bridge Utd A
Niall McMahon          Danny Mannering  
Jason White              Jay Whyte 
                                  Conor Maxwell 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Lifford B 0-2 Hermitage A 
                     Keith Killeen (2)

Ennis Town 1-4 Mountshannon Celtic
Michael Gallagher   Michael Barrett (2)
                                Niall Minogue (2) 

Avenue Utd B 6-0 Moher Celtic A 
Thomas Hehir (4)
Ross McCarthy
Eoghan Thynne

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Bunratty Cratloe 1-3 Kilkishen Celtic
Dylan Kerr                 Conor Henry (2)
                                  Stephen Winters 

Coole FC 3-0 Rhine Rovers 
Kieran Burke
Jason Grealish 
Joe Copley 

Moher Celtic B P-P Shannon Town B 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Ennis Dons 1-0 Shannon Town C 
Dan Malone 

Cloughleigh Celtic 1-6 Inch Crusaders
O.G.                             Conor Finnucane (2)
                                     Enda Finnucane
                                     Cian Moloney 
                                     Ronan Grace 

Saturday 12th October 2019
Suttons Lighting Third Division League Cup Final
Connolly Celtic 2-1 Manus Celtic B
Kieran Dillon           Terry Buckley           
Sean Kennedy  

FAI Youths Cup Round 1
Newcastle West Town FC 10-3 Newmarket Celtic 

Sporting Ennistymon FC 1-3 Avenue United
Darren McNamara                 Shane O'Grady (2)
                                               Dara Gooney   

Tulla United Afc 1-1 Abbeyfeale Utd FC (AET) - Abbeyfeale won 5-4 on penalties
Emmet Lynch 

CSGL Electrical Youths League A Division
Bridge Utd 4-1 Shannon Town 
Scott Kirkland (2)  Jamie Doyle 
Dylan Downes 
Conor Maxwell 

Geraghty’s Spar Turnpike U18 Girls League 
Tulla Utd P-P Corofin Harps 

Sunday 6th October 2019 
FAI Junior Cup Round 2
Manus Celtic 4-0 Kildysart FC 
Stephen Jordan (3)
Evan Wiley 

Munster Junior Cup Round 1
Avenue United B 2-2 Coole FC (AET) - Avenue Utd B won 5-4 on penalties
Eoghan Thynne (2)     Joe Copley 
                                     Tom O'Neil 

Newmarket Celtic B 5-0 Bridge United B
Ciaran McCoy (3)
Martin Mulqueen (2) 

Shannon Hibs A 2-4 Newmarket Celtic A 
Gary Leahy                Eoin Hayes 
Nathan Walsh             Aaron Rudd
                                    Ronan McCormack (2)

Lifford FC 3-1 Tulla Utd
Dean Coughlan  Brian McSweeney 
Matty Kearney 
Ruairi Norrby 

Turnpike Rovers 0-3 Bridge United A
                                  Kieran Quinlan (2)
                                   Mark Pewter 

Ennis Town 1-2 Avenue United A
Sion Hickey       Rory Brennan 
                          David O'Halloran  

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Mountshannon Celtic 1-2 Moher Celtic A
Niall Minogue                   John Kerin 
                                         O.G.  

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Rhine Rovers 2-1 Kilkishen Celtic
Conor Grogan       Johnny Ferns
Paul Clune 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Hermitage B 2-3 Ennis Dons 
Keith Killeen       David McCready 
Piotr Cichocki     Paudie Glynn
                            Davy Roche 

Saturday 5th October 2019
FAI U17 Cup Round 1
Killarney Athletic AFC 0-8 Ennis Town FC 
                                           Robbie Gormley (4)
                                            Ian McGuane (2)
                                            Joe Campbell (2)

Killorglin AFC 2-1 Avenue United 

St.Brendans Park FC P-P Bridge United

Munster Youths Cup Round 3
Shannon Town 2-1 Sporting Ennistymon 
Daithi Lohan            Darren McNamara
Dan Kotzulyak

Geraghty’s Spar Turnpike U18 Girls League 
Hermitage 6-1 Tulla Utd 
Amidat Karimu (2)  Chelsea Canny
Leanna Brennan (2)
Jessic McDonagh (2)

Corofin Harps 0-4 Burren Utd 
                              Aimee Burke (2)
                              Caitlin Burke 
                               Laura Griffey

CSGL Electrical Youths League B Division 
Tulla Utd B P-P Kildysart Celtic 

Sunday 29th September 2019
FAI Junior Cup Round 2
Carrig Celtic 6-0 Rineanna Rovers 

Lifford FC 2-1 Killorglin AFC 
Gary McNaboe 
Mattie Davenport

Kildysart FC P-P Manus Celtic 

Bridge Utd 4-0 Turnpike Rovers
Jordan Downes (3)
Danny Mannering  

Coole FC 3-1 Sporting Ennistymon 
Adam Minogue (2)   Eoin Marrinan  
Locky Wilkinson 

Shannon Town FC 1-0 Classic FC 
Colin Scanlan 

Tulla Utd 3-4 Shannon Olympic 
Craig McNamara  Deaglan McDonald (2)
Conor Murphy       Adam Harrington
Conor Whelan       Jay Regan

Avenue Utd 2-0 MEK Galaxy FC 
Kaylan O'Loughlin 
David O'Halloran 

Ennis Town FC W/O Shountrade AFC Scr 

Castleisland FC 1-0 Newmarket Celtic 

Granagh Utd 10-2 Bunratty Cratloe FC
                               Paddy Twomey (2)

Munster Junior Cup Round 1
Rhine Rovers 2-1 Kilrush Rangers (AET)
Paul Clune            Norbert Kunicki 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Moher Celtic A 0-5 Corofin Harps 
                                Cian O'Dea (2)
                                 Dean Ruane
                                 Mark Gleeson 
                                  Steven Keane 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League 
Shannon Town C P-P Shannon Hibs B  

Connolly Celtic 4-0 Hermitage B 
Aidan Kennedy (2)
Brendan Dillon 
Sean Kennedy 

Inch Crusaders 4-2 Ennis Dons 
Padraig Talty           Dan Malone (2)
Eamonn Bracken 
Cian Moloney 
Tommy Barry 

Saturday 28th September 2019
FAI U17 Cup Round 1
Shannon Town 6-1 Newmarket Celtic
Jack Ryan (3)         Cael Gaffney 
Colin Curran 
Cody Waller 
Conor O'Callaghan  

Coole FC 2-3 Tulla United AFC 
Nicholas Almeria   Adam O'Neill 
Luke Kettlar           Ian MacNamara
                               Emmet Lynch 

CSGL Electrical Youths League B Division
Kildysart Celtic 5-5 Kilrush Rangers
Connor Hassett (3)  Tomek Zajes (2)
Jack Cotter               Kyle McKiernan 
Kevin Shivers            Darragh O'Shea 
                                  Orann Copley 

Geraghty’s Spar Turnpike U18 Girls League 
Burren Utd 5-5 Hermitage
Sally King (4)    Amidat Karimu (2)
Caitlin Burke      Kadi Karimu (2)
                           Candice Brennan 

Corofin Harps P-P Tulla Utd 

Sunday 22nd September 2019
Munster Junior Cup Round 1
Shannon Hibs B 2-1 Bunratty Cratloe 
Ray Fahey                Dylan Kerr
Damien Halpin 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Avenue Utd B 8-1 Hermitage A 
Thomas Hehir (4)    Arthur Rodgers
Manus Doherty (3)
Nathaniel Baonentura

Newmarket Celtic B 1-0 Tulla Utd 
Gearoid O'Connell 

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Bridge Utd B 6-3 Moher Celtic B
Trevor Maxwell (2)  Steven Murray 
Adam O'Sullivan      Ciaran Vaughan 
Eoghan Maxwell      Niall Canavan 
Jamie O'Gorman 
Steve Steward

Kilkishen Celtic 3-2 Rineanna Rovers
Conor Henry            Colin Melody (2)
Stephen Winters
Ben McLoughlin  

Rhine Rovers 3-0 Manus Celtic A
John Hassett
Graham O'Connor
Jack Hanrahan  

Shannon Town B 3-3 Coole FC
Ken Buckley (2)         Fergus Tuohy
Jamie Hodge              Joe Copley 
                                   Adam Minogue

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Ennis Dons 2-4 Connolly Celtic 
Davy Roche (2)   Eoin Fitzgerald (3)
                            Sean Kennedy 

Shannon Town C 1-2 Manus Celtic B 
Fionn McInerney        Adrian McDonough 
                                   Terry Buckley 

Saturday 21st September 2019
Munster Youths Cup Round 2
Ennis Town 3-2 Avenue United
Rossa McDermott (2)  Dean Hegarty 
Thomas Collins            O.G.

Shannon Town 2-1 Tulla Utd
Jack Ryan               Joe O'Sullivan 
Liam Murphy  

Sunday 15th September 2019
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Newmarket Celtic A 2A1 Avenue Utd A - Match abandoned after 89 minutes due to a serious injury to a player
Eoin Hayes (2)                 O.G.

Update: Player is ok and has been released from hospital

Shannon Olympic 5-4 Shannon Hibs A 
Deaglan McDonald (3)   Darragh Leahy
Karl Scott                        Pa Divanney 
Adam Harrington             Liam Delaney 
                                         Evin Barry 

Turnpike Rovers 2-2 Kilrush Rangers
Kevin O'Connor (2)    Tommy Lillis
                                    Dean Neary 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Tulla Utd 2-4 Avenue Utd B 
Eoghan Ryan     Thomas Hehir (2)
Conor Whelan     Eoghan Thynne
                            Manus Doherty

Kildysart Celtic 3-6 Newmarket Celtic B
Eoin Griffin (2)        Ronan McAuley (2)
Oisin Coyle             Eoin Kelly 
                                Seamus Considine 
                                Martin Mulqueen 
                                Kieran Eyers

Lifford B 1-1 Ennis Town 
Dan Daly      Stephen Horgan 

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Bunratty Cratloe 4-5 Rineanna Rovers
Dylan Kerr (3)            Colin Melody (2)
Andy Shanagher        Rory McBeth 
                                   Conor Casey
                                   Raj Singh

Moher Celtic B 1-3 Rhine Rovers
Steven Murray        Johnny O'Brien 
                                Jamie Ivors 
                                Conor Grogan   

Coole FC 8-2 Kilkishen Celtic 
Darren Grealish (3)  Niall O'Halloran
Fergus Tuohy (2)      Johnny Ferns
Adam Minogue (2)
Gustavo Dutra 

Manus Celtic A 2-1 Shannon Town B
Stephen Jordan       Jamie Hodge 
Aaron Greene 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Shannon Hibs B 0-0 Inch Crusaders 

Hermitage B 4-3 Cloughleigh Celtic 
Mikey Whyte       Michael Mongons 
Jim Molloy (2)      Pa Sherlock
Kevin Considine    Alan O'Neill 

Ennis Dons P-P Connolly Celtic 

Thursday 12th September 2019
T Sheils & Company First Division League Cup Group B
Moher Celtic A 2-0 Corofin Harps 
Ryan Barry
Kevin Falvey

CSGL Electrical Youths League A Division
Bridge Utd 5-0 Newmarket Celtic 
Liam Buckley
Scott Kirkland (2)
Eli Murphy O'Sullivan (2)

Wednesday 11th September 2019
T Sheils & Company First Division League
Ennis Town 0-4 Newmarket Celtic B
                          Ronan McAuley (2)
                          Kieran Eyres
                          Oisin Cavanagh  

T Sheils & Company First Division League Cup Group B
Kildysart Celtic 1-5 Avenue Utd B
Damien Hill             Lee Clohessy (2)
                                David Smyth 
                                Kieran Thynne
                                Nathan Moanentura

- Avenue Utd B qualify for the final 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League Cup Group A
Shannon Hibs B 3-1 Shannon Town C 
Conor McPhillips       Damien Collopy 
Eddie Dunne
Jimmy Houlihan 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League Cup Group B
Hermitage B 2-6 Ennis Dons 
Jimmy Molloy       Barry Coote (2)
Imit Zekiri              David McCready (2)
                              Dan Malone (2)

- Manus Celtic B qualify for the final 

Sunday 8th September 2019
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Newmarket Celtic A 2-1 Shannon Olympic 
Eoin Hayes                     Deaglan McDonald
Ronan McCormack

Avenue Utd A 1-1 Turnpike Rovers 
Conor Mullen         Kevin O'Connor

Lifford A 5-1 Bridge Utd A 
Dean Coughlan  Kieran Quinlan 
Ruairi Norrby 
Gary McNaboe
Mattie Davenport 
Jay Devitt 

Shannon Town A 4-0 Sporting Ennistymon
Kai Khetan
Rob Wall
Gary O'Connell
Colin Scanlan  

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Mountshannon Celtic 0-6 Hermitage A
                                          Keith Killeen (3)
                                          Emrah Zekiri
                                          Jason Russell (2)  

Tulla Utd 2-2 Kildysart Celtic 
Alex Cronin      Eoin Griffin 
Conor Whelan   Brian Markham 

Newmarket Celtic B 3-1 Moher Celtic A
Ciaran McCoy                Kevin Falvey 
Gavin O'Donnell
Glen Murray  

Lifford B 3-3 Corofin Harps
Mark Donovan (2)   Cian O'Dea (2)
Joe Lynch                Steven Keane 

Campion Insurance Second Division League Cup Group A
Rhine Rovers 3-0 Bridge Utd B
Darragh Ryan
Paddy Tiernan
Ronan O'Donnell 

Campion Insurance Second Division League Cup Group B
Manus Celtic A 2-1 Moher Celtic B
Eamon Callinan       Steven Murray 
Evan Wiley  

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Connolly Celtic 2-2 Manus Celtic B 
Craig Murray           Adrian McDonagh (2) 
Kieran Dillon 

Cloughleigh Celtic 1-1 Shannon Town C
Peter Keenan               Milan Lebec 

Ennis Dons 0-5 Shannon Hibs B 
                           Jimmy Houlihan (2)
                           Damien Halpin (2)
                           Thomas McDade

Inch Crusaders 3-0 Hermitage B 
Padraig Talty 
Rory Killeen 
Emmet Pyne 

Saturday 7th September 2019
T Sheils & Company First Division League
Avenue Utd B 1-0 Ennis Town 
Manus Doherty

Campion Insurance Second Division League Cup Group B
Coole FC 4-1 Rineanna Rovers 
Darren Grealish Liam O'Connor 
Fergus Tuohy
Gary McGrath 
O.G.

- Coole FC qualify for the final 

CSGL Electrical Youths League A Division
Tulla Utd A 1-4 Bridge Utd 
Jack McSweeney  Liam Buckley 
                              Scott Kirkland 
                              Storm Devanney 
                              O.G.

Shannon Town 3-2 Sporting Ennistymon
Tomi Adeniyi            Cian McMahon
Jack Ryan                Tommy Garrihy 
Charlie Morrison 

CSGL Electrical Youths League B Division
Kildysart Celtic 1-1 Corofin Harps 
Shane Griffin          Cillian McGroary 

Tulla Utd B 6-1 Manus Celtic 
Ronan Dooley (2)  Donal O'Driscoll 
Adam O'Neill
Ian McNamara
Dara Ryan
Emmet Lynch 

Kilrush Rangers 1-7 Ennis Town 
Garry Cunningham    Denis Dluha (2)
                                   Thomas Collins 
                                    Robbie Gormely
                                    Chibi King 
                                    Ian McGuane 
                                    Jashar Aliu     

Thursday 5th September 2019 
T Sheils & Company First Division League
Moher Celtic A 1-3 Lifford B 
Ryan Barry             Lunga Balman (2)
                               Ernandes da Silva

Wednesday 4th September 2019
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Shannon Olympic 3-2 Lifford A 
Deaglan McDonald      Gary McNaboe
Paul Dady (2)               Dean Coughlan 

Shannon Hibs A 3-2 Shannon Town A 
Jack Kelly                  Kai Khetan 
Gary Leahy                Gary O'Connell 
Darren Lindsay 

Bridge Utd A 1-1 Avenue Utd A 
O.G.                    Mark Roche         

Newmarket Celtic A 6-1 Sporting Ennistymon
Ronan McCormack (2)    Jack O'Dea
Callum McNamara (2) 
Stephen Kelly (2)

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Kildysart Celtic 0-5 Avenue Utd B
                                Thomas Hehir (3)
                                 Manus Doherty 
                                 Pa McDaid 

Tulla Utd 0-1 Mountshannon Celtic
                       Steve McSweeney  

Hermitage A 2-2 Corofin Harps 
Arthur Rogers     Mark Gleeson 
Jason Russell      Cian O'Dea

Tuesday 3rd September 2019
Campion Insurance Second Division League Cup Group A
Kilkishen Celtic 2-1 Bridge Utd B 
Stephen Winters      Julio Perez
Andrew McMahon

- Shannon Town B qualify for the final

Sunday 1st September 2019
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Bridge Utd A 4-0 Kilrush Rangers 
Ethan Slater (2)
Jordan Downes 
Jason Whyte

Sporting Ennistymon 4-2 Lifford A
Michael O'Dwyer              Dean Couglan
Darren McNamara            Ruairi Norrby
Cathal McConigley 
Joe Campbell 

Shannon Olympic 2-4 Shannon Town A 
Ray Quigley                Colin Scanlan (3) 
Rob Clair                     Darren Griffin 

Shannon Hibs A 1-4 Avenue Utd A
Gary Leahy               Mark Roche (3)
                                  Eamonn O'Reilly 

T Sheils & Company First Division League Cup Group A
Hermitage A 2-5 Tulla Utd 
Massimo Coote   Alex Cronin (4)
Emrah Zekiri        Conor Whelan 

Lifford B 1-2 Ennis Town 
Edward Killeen  Elias Kunz
                           Ian Lyons 

T Sheils & Company First Division League Cup Group B
Mountshannon Celtic 1-6 Moher Celtic A
John Scanlan                    Caelan O'Connor (3)
                                           Kevin Falvey
                                            Brian Considine 
                                             Martin Garrihy 

Campion Insurance Second Division League Cup Group B
Moher Celtic B 6-1 Bunratty Cratloe
Steven Murray (3)   Ben McSherry 
Niall Canavan 
Noel Sexton 
Morgan Mescal  

Coole FC 3-0 Manus Celtic A
Fergus Tuohy
Adam Minogue
Kieran Burke  

Suttons Lighting Third Division League Cup Group A
Cloughleigh Celtic 0-6 Connolly Celtic
                                     Kevin Tubridy (2)
                                     Peter Langenkamp (2)
                                     Mikey Meehan 
                                     Robert Woodgate  

- Connolly Celtic qualify for the final

Saturday 31st August 2019
Suttons Lighting Third Division League Cup Group A
Shannon Hibs B P-P Shannon Town C  

CSGL Electrical Youths League A Division
Sporting Ennistymon 2-5 Avenue Utd 
Shane Fitzpatrick             Finn Whyte (2)
Cian McMahon                 Dean Hegarty 
                                          Filip Rzymek
                                           O.G. 

Tulla Utd A 2-6 Shannon Town
Alex Cronin             Jack Ryan (2)
Joseph O'Sullivan    Cody Waller (2)
                                  Ben O'Neill 
                                   Daniel Kotsulyak 

CSGL Electrical Youths League B Division
Ennis Town 4-1 Tulla Utd B 
Rossa McDermott (2)  Emmet Lynch 
Robbie Gormley
Jashar Aliu 

Friday 30th August 2019
Campion Insurance Second Division League Cup Group A
Rhine Rovers P-P Bridge Utd B 

Shannon Town B 6-2 Kilkishen Celtic 
Ken Buckley (2)          Declan Reilly 
Adrian Carew              Shane McInerney 
Robbie Waller
Jamie Hodge 
O.G.

Suttons Lighting Third Division League Cup Group B
Manus Celtic B 3-2 Inch Crusaders 
Adrian McDonagh (3)    Padraig Talty (2)

Hermitage B P-P Ennis Dons 

Thursday 29th August 2019
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Newmarket Celtic A 4-1 Shannon Hibs A 
David McCarthy (2)         Darragh Leahy
Colin Smyth 
Ian Collins 

Avenue Utd A 4-1 Shannon Olympic
Rory Brennan (2)   Karl Scott 
Mark Roche 
David O'Halloran  

T Sheils & Company First Division League Cup Group A
Hermitage A 1-1 Lifford B 
Jason Russell     Keith Shea

Campion Insurance Second Division League Cup Group B
Bunratty Cratloe 0-2 Manus Celtic A
                                  Stephen Jordan 
                                  Aaron Greene 

Wednesday 28th August 2019 
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Kilrush Rangers P-P Sporting Ennistymon 

Shannon Town A 1-1 Bridge Utd A 
Colin Scanlan            Jordan Downes

Lifford A 4-1 Turnpike Rovers 
Keith Shea (2)   David McMahon 
Adrian Walsh
Mattie Davenport

T Sheils & Company First Division League Cup Group A
Ennis Town 1-3 Newmarket Celtic B 
Evan Kelly          Ciaran McCoy (3)

Newmarket Celtic B qualify for the final

T Sheils & Company First Division League Cup Group B
Mountshannon Celtic 1-3 Avenue Utd B 
Oisin Harrington               Manus Doherty (3)

Kildysart Celtic 2-1 Corofin Harps 
Kieran Connolly      Peter Quinn 
Oisin Coyle 

Sunday 25th August 2019 
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Kilrush Rangers 0-1 Newmarket Celtic A 
                                 David McCarthy

Shannon Hibs A 6-0 Lifford A
Gary Leahy (2)
Evin Barry 
Josh Lindsay 
Jack Kelly 
Andy Fitzgerald  

Turnpike Rovers 0-9 Shannon Town A
                                  Colin Scanlan (4)
                                  Gary O'Connell 
                                  Brian O'Connor
                                  Kieran Hackett 
                                  Ben O'Neill 
                                  Kai Khetan  

Sporting Ennistymon 0-2 Bridge Utd A
                                         Kevin Kelly 
                                         Jordan Downes 

T Sheils & Company First Division League Cup Group A
Tulla Utd 4-4 Lifford B
Enda Murphy     Jack Devitt 
Conor Murphy     Kingsley Macombe
Darragh Murphy  Ernandes Nogiera
Conor Whelan     O.G. 

Newmarket Celtic B 5-2 Hermitage A  
Kieran Eyers (2)             Jason Russell (2)
Ciaran McCoy (2)
Martin Mulqueen 

T Sheils & Company First Division League Cup Group B
Avenue Utd B 4-2 Moher Celtic A  
Thomas Hehir (2)   Ryan Barry (2)
Eoin Thynne 
Lee Clohessy 

Mountshannon Celtic 1-1 Corofin Harps
Paddy Fitzgerald               Jason Tierney  

Campion Insurance Second Division League Cup Group B
Manus Celtic A 2-0 Rineanna Rovers
Aaron Greene 
Adam Cassidy  

Moher Celtic B 2-4 Coole FC 
Steven Murray        Joe Copley (2) 
Niall Canovan          Adam Minogue
                                 Gabriel Egan 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League Cup Group A
Cloughleigh Celtic 4-1 Shannon Town C 
Davie Keenan (3)         Finn Whelan 
Pa Sherlock 

Connolly Celtic 4-1 Shannon Hibs B
Aidan Kennedy (2)   Aaron Connolly 
Eoin Fitzgerald 
Kieran Dillon  

Saturday 24th August 2019 
Suttons Lighting Third Division League Cup Group B
Hermitage B 3-2 Manus Celtic B
Jimmy Molloy (2)      Patrick Galbraith (2) 
Imit Zekiri  

CSGL Electrical Youths League A Division
Bridge Utd 3-2 Avenue Utd
Scott Kirkland   Jamie Stack (2) 
Liam Buckley 
Dylan Downes 

Shannon Town 4-1 Newmarket Celtic
Ben O'Neill             Callum Hussey 
Craig McIntyre 
Jack Ryan 
Charlie Morrison 

Tulla Utd A 2-3 Sporting Ennistymon
Joe O'Sullivan          Ciaran McMahon
Sean Withycombe    Joe Campbell 
                                  Cian McMahon 

CSGL Electrical Youths League B Division
Tulla Utd B 7-2 Kilrush Rangers
Ronan Dooley (2)    Kyle McKiernan 
Dara Ryan (2)         Garry Cunningham
Ian McNamara (2)
Adam O'Neill 

Manus Celtic 1-3 Kildysart Celtic 
Brandon Healy     Conor Hassett (2)
                             Michael Meaney 

Friday 23rd August 2019
Campion Insurance Second Division League Cup Group A
Kilkishen Celtic P-P Bridge Utd B

Shannon Town B 1-0 Rhine Rovers 
Ken Buckley

Suttons Lighting Third Division League Cup Group B
Ennis Dons 0-1 Inch Crusaders
                          Emmet Pyne

Wednesday 21th August 2019 
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Shannon Hibs A P-P Shannon Town A 

T Sheils & Company First Division League Cup Group A
Ennis Town 5-2 Tulla Utd
Evan Kelly          Daragh Murphy 
Elias Kunz          Alex Cronin
Aaron Twist
Michael Gallagher (2)

Newmarket Celtic B 3-0 Lifford B 
Martin Mulqueen
Glen Murray
Kieran Eyers 

T Sheils & Company First Division League Cup Group B
Moher Celtic A P-P Corofin Harps 

Kildysart Celtic 0-3 Mountshannon Celtic
                                Steve Hayes 
                                Paddy Fitzgerald (2)   

Campion Insurance Second Division League Cup Group B
Rineanna Rovers P-P Bunratty Cratloe 

Tuesday 20th August 2019
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Avenue Utd A 8-2 Kilrush Rangers 
Ronan Kerin (3)     Trevor Clancy 
Cian McDonagh     Tommy Lillis
Mikey Dinan
Dylan Casey
Davy O'Halloran 
Mark Roche

Lifford A 1-3 Newmarket Celtic A 
Lunga Balman    Kieran Mahony (3)

Shannon Olympic 3-2 Sporting Ennistymon 
Derek Maxwell             Daragh Flynn
Rob Clair (2)                Tomas Cullinan

Bridge Utd A 4-0 Turnpike Rovers 
Jason Whyte
Kieran Quinlan
Jordan Downes
Julio Perez

Campion Insurance Second Division League Cup Group B
Manus Celtic A P-P Moher Celtic B

Sunday 18th August 2019
T Sheils & Company First Division League Cup Group B

Moher Celtic A 3-1 Kildysart Celtic
Kevin Falvey (2)      Jerry Finn
Martin Garrihy 

Avenue Utd B 10-0 Corofin Harps
Thomas Hehir (4)
Nathan Rezende (2)
Eoghan Thynne (2)
Conor McDaid
David Monaghan  

Campion Insurance Second Division League Cup Group A
Bridge Utd B 2-2 Shannon Town B
Jonathan Downes (2)    Adrian Carew
                                      Eoin Collins

Kilkishen Celtic 2-4 Rhine Rovers
Andrew McMahon (2)  Paddy Tiernan 
                                     Adam Mullins 
                                     Chris McMahon
                                     Johnny O'Brien 

Campion Insurance Second Division League Cup Group B
Rineanna Rovers 3-2 Moher Celtic B
Paul Butler                  Eoin Reidy 
Raj Singh                    Steven Murray 
Rory McBeth 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League Cup Group A
Shannon Town C 0-1 Connolly Celtic
                                   Eoin Fitzgerald 

Shannon Hibs B 2-1 Cloughleigh Celtic
Kieran Devitt (2)        David Keenan 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League Cup Group B
Ennis Dons 0-2 Manus Celtic B
                           John Sherlock
                            Adrian McDonagh  

Saturday 17th August 2019
T Sheils & Company First Division League Cup Group A
Hermitage A 0-1 Ennis Town 
                           Evan Kelly

Friday 16th August 2019 
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Kilrush Rangers 1-2 Shannon Olympic
Dylan Downes          Dean Power
                                 Karl Scott

Turnpike Rovers 1-3 Shannon Hibs A
Kevin O'Connor         Gary Leahy
                                  Pa Devaney
                                  Darragh Leahy 

Newmarket Celtic A 0-0 Bridge Utd A

Sporting Ennistymon 0-5 Avenue Utd A
                                         Mark Roche (2)
                                         Philip Talty 
                                         Davy O'Halloran 
                                         Rory Brennan  

Shannon Town A 1-2 Lifford A 
Darren Griffin             Ruairi Norrby
                                   Gary McNaboe

T Sheils & Company First Division League Cup Group A
Tulla Utd 0-1 Newmarket Celtic B 
                      Danny Conway

Campion Insurance Second Division League Cup Group B
Bunratty Cratloe 1-7 Coole FC
Paddy Twomey         Joe Copley (3)
                                  Adriano Oliveira
                                  Tom O'Neil
                                  Darren Grealish
                                  Gustavo Dutra  

Suttons Lighting Third Division League Cup Group B
Hermitage B 1-2 Inch Crusaders 
Keith Killeen        Padraig Talty 
                            Rory Killeen 

Friday 31st May 2019
Treacys Oakwood Hotel Women's League Cup Final
Hermitage 3-1 Manus Celtic 

Sunday 26th May 2019
Treacys Oakwood Hotel Women's League Shield Final 
Bridge Utd 2-3 Burren Utd 

Friday 24th May 2019
T Sheils & Company First Division Cup Final
Shannon Hibs A 2-1 Ennis Town 

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Newmarket Celtic A 1-0 Avenue Utd A 

Thursday 23rd May 2019
Premier/First Division Promotion/Relegation Play-Off
Sporting Ennistymon A 3-1 Tulla Utd 

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Treacys Oakwood Hotel Women's League
Burren Utd 1-3 Manus Celtic

Tuesday 21st May 2019
Hugh Kelly Premier Division Cup Final 
Newmarket Celtic 3-0 Avenue Utd 

Friday 17th May 2019 
Banner Carpets & Flooring Clare Cup Final 
Newmarket Celtic A 3-0 Newmarket Celtic B 

Thursday 16th May 2019
Treacys Oakwood Hotel Women's League
Burren Utd 4-0 Bridge Utd 

Wednesday 15th May 2019 
Jim Casey Trophies U17 League A Division
Avenue Utd 2-2 Bridge Utd 

Treacys Oakwood Hotel Women's League
Hermitage 3-3 Manus Celtic 

Sunday 12th May 2019
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Shannon Olympic A 1-10 Newmarket Celtic A
Sporting Ennistymon A 0-7 Avenue Utd A 

T Sheils & Company First Division Cup Semi-Finals 
Ennis Town 5-1 Newmarket Celtic B
Kildysart Celtic 2-4 Shannon Hibs A 

Saturday 11th May 2019
Clare U17 Cup Final
Shannon Town 1-2 Bridge Utd 

Campion Insurance Second Division Cup Final
Manus Celtic 3-1 Bridge Utd B 

Friday 10th May 2019
Suttons Lighting Third Division Cup Final 
Kilkishen Celtic 4-2 Moher Celtic B 

Thursday 9th May 2019
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Lifford A 0-1 Newmarket Celtic A - Newmarket Celtic A are Premier Division Champions

T Sheils & Company First Division Cup Quarter-Finals
Newmarket Celtic B 1-1 Avenue Utd B (AET) - Newmarket Celtic won 5-4 on penalties
Tulla Utd 1-5 Shannon Hibs A 

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Jim Casey Trophies U17 League A Division
Bridge Utd 4-2 Kilrush Rangers - Bridge Utd are U17A Champions

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League B Division Title Play-Off
Tulla Utd B 4-4 Shannon Town (AET) - Shannon Town won 8-7 on penalties 

Treacys Oakwood Hotel Women's League
Hermitage 4-0 Bridge Utd 

Tuesday 7th May 2019
Jim Casey Trophies U17 League A Division
Newmarket Celtic 3-3 Avenue Utd 

Treacys Oakwood Hotel Women's League
Manus Celtic 3-1 Burren Utd 

Monday 6th May 2019
T Sheils & Company First Division League
Shannon Hibs A 2-4 Avenue Utd B 

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League B Division Title Play-Off
Tulla Utd B P-P Shannon Town 

Sunday 5th May 2019
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Mountshannon Celtic 0-7 Newmarket Celtic A - Mountshannon Celtic are relegated
Sporting Ennistymon A P-P Avenue Utd A
Turnpike Rovers 3-1 Moher Celtic A 

First/Second Division Promotion/Relegation Play-Off
Lifford B 2-2 Bridge Utd B (AET) - Lifford B won 4-3 on penalties

Saturday 4th May 2019
Michael O'Gorman Youths Cup Final
Manus Celtic 1-0 Newmarket Celtic

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League A Division
Avenue Utd 3-0 Kilrush Rangers

Friday 3rd May 2019
T Sheils & Company First Division League
Newmarket Celtic B 3-0 Avenue Utd B - Newmarket Celtic are First Division Champions
Kildysart Celtic 1-2 Shannon Hibs A 

Second/Third Division Promotion/Relegation Play-Off 
Bunratty Cratloe 3-0 Inch Crusaders 

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Hugh Kelly Premier Division Cup Final 
Newmarket Celtic P-P Avenue Utd

Tuesday 30th April 2019
KICKZ Youths League A Division
Avenue Utd 1-2 Newmarket Celtic 

Treacys Oakwood Hotel Women's League
Hermitage 4-0 Burren Utd
Bridge Utd 0-2 Manus Celtic 

Sunday 28th April 2019
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Sporting Ennistymon A 1-2 Shannon Olympic A 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Shannon Hibs A P-P Avenue Utd B
Ennis Town 0-3 Newmarket Celtic B 

Campion Insurance Second Division League Promotion Play-Off
Hermitage 1-0 Bridge Utd B - Hermitage are promoted

Saturday 27th April 2019
Munster Junior Cup Semi-Final
Pike Rovers 1-1 Newmarket Celtic (AET) - Pike Rovers won 3-2 on penalties

Clare U17 Cup Semi-Finals 
Bridge Utd 4-1 Ennis Town
Shannon Town 3-1 Avenue Utd 

Friday 26th April 2019 
Suttons Lighting Third Division Cup Final 
Kilkishen Celtic P-P Moher Celtic B

Thursday 25th April 2019
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Moher Celtic A 2-3 Avenue Utd A - Moher Celtic are relegated 
Shannon Olympic A 0-3 Turnpike Rovers 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Newmarket Celtic B 1-0 Coole FC 

Wednesday 24th April 2019
Campion Insurance Second Division League Promotion Play-Off
Hermitage P-P Bridge Utd B 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Lifford B 3-1 Kildysart Celtic 

KICKZ Youths League B Division
Shannon Town 4-1 Kilrush Rangers 

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League A Division
Avenue Utd P-P Bridge Utd 

Tuesday 23rd April 2019
KICKZ Youths League A Division
Ennis Town W/O Newmarket Celtic Scr

Treacys Oakwood Hotel Women's League
Hermitage 2-0 Manus Celtic
Bridge Utd P-P Burren Utd

Sunday 21st April 2019
MFA League Champions Trophy Final
St Michaels 1-1 Newmarket Celtic (AET) - St Michaels won 5-4 on penalties 

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Sporting Ennistymon A 0-1 Turnpike Rovers
Shannon Town A 4-1 Bridge Utd A  

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Newmarket Celtic B 5-1 Tulla Utd
Avenue Utd B 3-1 Kildysart Celtic - Kilrush Rangers are promoted

T Sheils & Company First Division Cup Round 1
Shannon Hibs A W/O Kilrush Rangers Scr 

T Sheils & Company First Division Cup Quarter-Final
Lifford B 1-4 Ennis Town 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Kilkishen Celtic 2-1 Manus Celtic B - Kilkishen Celtic are Third Division Champions
Moher Celtic B 3-0 Kilmaley  

Saturday 20th April 2019
Michael O'Gorman Youths Cup Semi-Finals
Ennis Town 1-1 Manus Celtic (AET) - Manus Celtic won 6-5 on penalties
Kilrush Rangers 1-4 Newmarket Celtic 

KICKZ Youths League B Division
Shannon Town 3-0 Sporting Ennistymon 

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League A Division
Tulla Utd A 1-2 Bridge Utd

Friday 19th April 2019
Campion Insurance Second Division Cup Final
Manus Celtic P-P Bridge Utd B  

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Shannon Hibs B Scr Inch Crusaders W/O

Thursday 18th April 2019
T Sheils & Company First Division League
Newmarket Celtic B 5-1 Lifford B 

Wednesday 17th April 2019
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Mountshannon Celtic 1-1 Avenue Utd A
Shannon Olympic A 3-0 Sporting Ennistymon A 

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League A Division
Avenue Utd 4-4 Tulla Utd A
Bridge Utd 2-1 Newmarket Celtic 

Tuesday 16th April 2019
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Newmarket Celtic A 3-0 Turnpike Rovers 

Treacys Oakwood Hotel Women's League
Bridge Utd 1-4 Hermitage 

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League B Division
Shannon Town 2-2 Tulla Utd B - Title race goes to a play-off 

Monday 15th April 2019
Campion Insurance Second Division Cup Semi-Final
Bridge Utd B 2-1 Shannon Town B 

Suttons Lighting Third Division Cup Semi-Final 
Kilkishen Celtic 4-2 Shannon Town C 

Sunday 14th April 2019 
Banner Carpets & Flooring Clare Cup Semi-Final
Shannon Olympic 3-7 Newmarket Celtic B 

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Shannon Town A 1-2 Sporting Ennistymon A 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Lifford B P-P Kildysart Celtic
Ennis Town 1-2 Kilrush Rangers
Tulla Utd 0-6 Shannon Hibs A  

Suttons Lighting Third Division Cup Semi-Final
Moher Celtic B 2-0 Inch Crusaders 

Saturday 13th April 2019 
Banner Carpets & Flooring Clare Cup Semi-Final
Avenue Utd A 0-1 Newmarket Celtic A  

Treacys Oakwood Hotel Women's League
Manus Celtic P-P Burren Utd 

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League A Division
Bridge Utd 0-2 Avenue Utd 
Newmarket Celtic 3-0 Kilrush Rangers 

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League B Division
Bunratty Cratloe 3-8 Ennis Town 

Friday 12th April 2019
Campion Insurance Second Division League
Manus Celtic A 1-1 Hermitage
Shannon Town B 0-1 Corofin Harps - Corofin Harps are Second Division Champions
Bridge Utd B 5-1 Bunratty Cratloe 

Wednesday 10th April 2019
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Moher Celtic A 1-8 Newmarket Celtic A
Bridge Utd A 2-1 Sporting Ennistymon A
Lifford A 2-4 Shannon Town A 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Avenue Utd B 3-1 Ennis Town 

Tuesday 9th April 2019 
KICKZ Youths League A Division
Newmarket Celtic 1-3 Avenue Utd - Avenue Utd are Youths League Champions

KICKZ Youths League B Division
Bridge Utd OFF Sporting Ennistymon 
Shannon Town 8-1 Mountshannon Celtic 

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League B Division
Lifford 3-6 Ennis Town 

Monday 8th April 2019
Treacys Oakwood Hotel Women's League
Manus Celtic 6-2 Bridge Utd 

Sunday 7th April 2019
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Mountshannon Celtic 2-1 Sporting Ennistymon A
Newmarket Celtic A 3-0 Shannon Town A
Shannon Olympic A 3-5 Avenue Utd A 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Ennis Town 7-3 Coole FC - Coole FC are relegated
Kilrush Rangers W/O Kildysart Celtic Scr
Shannon Hibs A 1-2 Newmarket Celtic B 

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Corofin Harps 2-2 Manus Celtic A 

Campion Insurance Second Division Cup Quarter-Final
Bunratty Cratloe 1-7 Bridge Utd B 

Suttons Lighting Third Division Cup Quarter-Finals 
Kilkishen Celtic 3-1 Shannon Hibs B 
Kilmaley 1-5 Moher Celtic B 

Saturday 6th April 2019
Michael O'Gorman Youths Cup Quarter-Finals
Avenue Utd 2-3 Manus Celtic
Newmarket Celtic 3-0 Bridge Utd 

KICKZ Youths League B Division
Sporting Ennistymon 6-2 Mountshannon Celtic 

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League B Division
Shannon Town 4-1 Lifford 

Thursday 4th April 2019
T Sheils & Company First Division League
Avenue Utd B 1-1 Newmarket Celtic B 

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
Hugh Kelly Premier Division Cup Semi-Final
Shannon Town 1-3 Avenue Utd 

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Newmarket Celtic A 1-0 Bridge Utd A 

Sunday 31st March 2019
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Sporting Ennistymon A 0-5 Newmarket Celtic A
Avenue Utd A 2-0 Lifford A
Shannon Town A 7-1 Moher Celtic A
Turnpike Rovers 1-1 Mountshannon Celtic 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Tulla Utd 1-3 Newmarket Celtic B - Shannon Hibs A are promoted
Kildysart Celtic 3-2 Avenue Utd B
Ennis Town 1-0 Lifford B 

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Hermitage 4-2 Rineanna Rovers
Bunratty Cratloe 1-7 Corofin Harps - Corofin Harps are promoted 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Shannon Hibs B 0-3 Kilkishen Celtic
Inch Crusaders 0-12 Shannon Town C
Moher Celtic B 0-2 Manus Celtic B 

Saturday 30th March 2019
Campion Insurance Second Division Cup Semi-Final
Manus Celtic A 2-1 Rhine Rovers 

Treacys Oakwood Hotel Women's League
Manus Celtic P-P Bridge Utd 
Hermitage 3-0 Burren Utd 

Clare U17 Cup Quarter-Finals
Newmarket Celtic 1-5 Shannon Town 
Tulla Utd B 2-3 Bridge Utd (AET)
Avenue Utd 8-1 Bunratty Cratloe 
Ennis Town 2-1 Tulla Utd A

Thursday 28th March 2019
Hugh Kelly Premier Division Cup Semi-Final
Shannon Olympic 0-8 Newmarket Celtic 

Sunday 24th March 2019
Banner Carpets & Flooring Clare Cup Quarter-Finals
Newmarket Celtic B 2-1 Kilkishen Celtic
Avenue Utd A 5-0 Kildysart Celtic
Sporting Ennistymon A 1-3 Newmarket Celtic A
Shannon Town A 1-2 Shannon Olympic (AET) 

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Turnpike Rovers P-P Mountshannon Celtic 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Shannon Hibs A 3-0 Coole FC
Avenue Utd B 0-1 Kilrush Rangers
Lifford B 1-0 Tulla Utd 

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Hermitage 4-1 Bunratty Cratloe
Shannon Town B 1-1 Rhine Rovers
Corofin Harps 2-2 Bridge Utd B 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Ennis Dons 0-4 Moher Celtic B
Kilmaley 0-3 Inch Crusaders
Shannon Town C 4-0 Shannon Hibs B 

Saturday 23rd March 2019
KICKZ Youths League A Division
Avenue Utd 1-1 Ennis Town 

KICKZ Youths League B Division
Bridge Utd 2-0 Moher Celtic 

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League A Division
Kilrush Rangers 5-2 Newmarket Celtic 

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League B Division
Bunratty Cratloe 1-11 Shannon Town 

Thursday 21st March 2019
Hugh Kelly Premier Division Cup Quarter-Final
Bridge Utd 1-6 Newmarket Celtic 

Sunday 17th March 2019
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Shannon Olympic A P-P Turnpike Rovers
Sporting Ennistymon A P-P Newmarket Celtic A
Lifford A P-P Shannon Town A
Mountshannon Celtic P-P Avenue Utd A 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Avenue Utd B P-P Newmarket Celtic B
Ennis Town P-P Lifford B
Kildysart Celtic P-P Shannon Hibs A 

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Corofin Harps P-P Manus Celtic A
Rhine Rovers 4-0 Bunratty Cratloe 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Manus Celtic B  Ennis Dons 

Saturday 16th March 2019
Munster Youths Cup Quarter-Final
Avenue Utd 1-4 Carrigaline Utd 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Inch Crusaders 1-2 Kilkishen Celtic 

KICKZ Youths League B Division
Bridge Utd P-P Moher Celtic 

Clare U17 Cup Quarter-Finals
Newmarket Celtic P-P Shannon Town 
Ennis Town P-P Tulla Utd A

Thursday 14th March 2019
Hugh Kelly Premier Division Cup Quarter-Final
Bridge Utd P-P Newmarket Celtic

Sunday 10th March 2019
Munster Junior Cup Quarter-Finals
Newmarket Celtic A 4-0 Pearse Celtic
Carrick Utd A 1-2 Pike Rvs
Geraldines 1-1 Ballynanty Rvs (AET) - Geraldines won 5-4 on penalties 

FAI Junior Cup Quarter-Finals
Westport United 1-2 Ashling Annacotty FC (AET)
Regional United 3-2 Sheriff YC (AET)
Evergreen FC 0-1 St. Michaels FC
Clonmel Town FC 1-3 Glengad United

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Shannon Town A P-P Sporting Ennistymon A
Turnpike Rovers P-P Mountshannon Celtic 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Ennis Town P-P Coole FC
Tulla Utd P-P Newmarket Celtic B 

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Bunratty Cratloe P-P Corofin Harps
Rineanna Rovers 0-2 Bridge Utd B 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Inch Crusaders P-P Shannon Town C
Moher Celtic B P-P Manus Celtic B
Shannon Hibs B P-P Kilkishen Celtic 

Saturday 9th March 2019
FAI Youths Cup Quarter-Final
Newmarket Celtic 0-1 Stella Maris 

Michael O'Gorman Youths Cup Quarter-Finals
Moher Celtic 0-2 Ennis Town 
Kilrush Rangers Mountshannon Celtic 

KICKZ Youths League A Division
Manus Celtic Scr Avenue Utd W/O

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League B Division
Shannon Town P-P Lifford

Sunday 3rd March 2019
Inter League Youths Cup Quarter-Final
Inishowen 2-1 Clare (AET)

Banner Carpets & Flooring Clare Cup Round 3
Lifford B 1-9 Shannon Olympic 

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Sporting Ennistymon A 6-1 Lifford A
Turnpike Rovers 2-3 Avenue Utd A 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Avenue Utd B P-P Kildysart Celtic
Kilrush Rangers 2-6 Shannon Hibs A 

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Bunratty Cratloe P-P Hermitage
Shannon Town B P-P Rhine Rovers
Corofin Harps P-P Bridge Utd B 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Shannon Hibs B P-P Inch Crusaders 

Suttons Lighting Third Division Cup Quarter-Finals
Ennis Dons 0-7 Shannon Town C
Kilmaley P-P Moher Celtic B 

Saturday 2nd March 2019
KICKZ Youths League B Division
Sporting Ennistymon Mountshannon Celtic 
Kilrush Rangers 4-4 Bridge Utd - Moher Celtic are Youths League B Division Champions

Sunday 24th February 2019
Banner Carpets & Flooring Clare Cup Round 3
Bunratty Cratloe 2-4 Newmarket Celtic B
Manus Celtic A 2-5 Avenue Utd A
Ennis Town 4-5 Sporting Ennistymon A (AET)
Kilkishen Celtic 1-0 Shannon Town C
Corofin Harps 1-4 Shannon Town A
Kildysart Celtic 4-1 Turnpike Rovers
Newmarket Celtic A 4-0 Lifford A 

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Bridge Utd A 3-3 Mountshannon Celtic
Moher Celtic A 2-2 Shannon Olympic 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Avenue Utd B 1-0 Shannon Hibs A
Coole FC 1-2 Kilrush Rangers 

Campion Insurance Second Division Cup Quarter-Finals
Shannon Town B 2-1Hermitage 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Shannon Hibs B 3-1 Kilmaley 

Saturday 23rd February 2019
Michael O’Gorman Youths Cup Round 1
Ennis Town 7-0 Shannon Town
Sporting Ennistymon 1-3 Manus Celtic 

KICKZ Youths League B Division
Moher Celtic 0-0 Bridge Utd 

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League A Division
Kilrush Rangers 2-3 Avenue Utd 
Newmarket Celtic 3-0 Tulla Utd A 

Thursday 21st February 2019
Hugh Kelly Premier Division Cup Quarter-Final
Shannon Olympic 8-0 Moher Celtic 

Sunday 17th February 2019
FAI Youths Cup Round 4
Avenue Utd 1-3 Tramore
St Malachys 1-3 Newmarket Celtic (AET) 

Munster Junior Cup Round 5
Sporting Ennistymon 0-1 Kilmallock
Regional Utd 0-1 Newmarket Celtic A 

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Shannon Olympic 2-1 Bridge Utd A
Shannon Town A 2-1 Mountshannon Celtic 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Shannon Hibs A 1-0 Ennis Town
Tulla Utd 0-4 Avenue Utd B
Lifford B 0-4 Kilrush Rangers 

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Bunratty Cratloe 2-3 Bridge Utd B 

Campion Insurance Second Division Cup Quarter-Finals
Rineanna Rovers 3-6 Rhine Rovers
Corofin Harps 2-2 Manus Celtic A (AET) - Manus Celtic won 5-3 on penalties 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Kilkishen Celtic 8-0 Ennis Dons
Shannon Town C 6-0 Kilmaley
Shannon Hibs B 0-2 Moher Celtic B 

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League A Division
Bridge Utd 4-1 Tulla Utd A 

Saturday 16th February 2019
Third Division Cup Quarter-Final
Inch Crusaders 3-1 Manus Celtic B  

KICKZ Youths League B Division
Kilrush Rangers 4-1 Sporting Ennistymon 

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League B Division
Tulla Utd B 5-2 Bunratty Cratloe
Shannon Town 3-1 Ennis Town 

Thursday 14th February 2019
Hugh Kelly Premier Division Cup Quarter-Final
Turnpike Rovers 1-3 Avenue Utd

Sunday 10th February 2019
Inter League Youths Cup
Clare 0-0 Cork - Clare qualify for quarter-finals  

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Newmarket Celtic A P-P Shannon Town A
Shannon Olympic P-P Turnpike Rovers
Moher Celtic A 0-0 Sporting Ennistymon A 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Avenue Utd B P-P Kildysart Celtic
Kilrush Rangers P-P Shannon Hibs A
Tulla Utd 3-2 Ennis Town 

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Corofin Harps P-P Bridge Utd B
Hermitage 1-0 Shannon Town B 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Ennis Dons 2-2 Shannon Hibs B 

Saturday 9th February 2019
KICKZ Youths League B Division 
Sporting Ennistymon 0-9 Bridge Utd

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League B Division
Shannon Town P-P Lifford 
Bunratty Cratloe P-P Ennis Town

Sunday 3rd February 2019
MFA League Champions Trophy Semi-Final
Newmarket Celtic 2-0 Killarney Celtic 

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Shannon Olympic P-P Sporting Ennistymon A
Moher Celtic A 2-0 Lifford A
Avenue Utd A 5-2 Bridge Utd A 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Coole FC 3-4 Avenue Utd B
Ennis Town 3-1 Kildysart Celtic
Kilrush Rangers 1-3 Tulla Utd 

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Bridge Utd B 0-0 Manus Celtic A
Corofin Harps 1-0 Rineanna Rovers 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Shannon Hibs B P-P Inch Crusaders
Kilmaley 1-2 Manus Celtic B 
Shannon Town C 9-0 Moher Celtic B 

Saturday 2nd February 2019
FAI U17 Cup Round 4
Avenue Utd 0-4 Naas 

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League A Division
Bridge Utd P-P Tulla Utd A 

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League B Division
Shannon Town P-P Bunratty Cratloe
Lifford P-P Ennis Town 

Wednesday 30th January 2019
Hugh Kelly Premier Division Cup Quarter-Final
Mountshannon Celtic 0-3 Shannon Town 

Sunday 27th January 2019
Munster Junior Cup Round 4
Avenue Utd 0-1 Kilmallock Utd
Holycross 2-3 Sporting Ennistymon
Drinagh Rangers v Newmarket Celtic A 

Munster Youths Cup Round 4
Regional Utd 0-3 Avenue Utd 

Banner Carpets & Flooring Clare Cup Round 2 
Ennis Town 4-0 Shannon Hibs B
Bunratty Cratloe 3-1 Hermitage
Shannon Town C 7-2 Inch Crusaders 

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Turnpike Rovers 0-4 Shannon Town A
Mountshannon Celtic 3-2 Shannon Olympic 
Lifford A 1-4 Bridge Utd A 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Kildysart Celtic 0-1 Newmarket Celtic B 
Kilrush Rangers P-P Shannon Hibs A 
Coole FC 2-2 Tulla Utd 

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Sporting Ennistymon B Scr Shannon Town B W/O

Saturday 26th January 2019
Banner Carpets & Flooring Clare Cup Round 2
Manus Celtic A 4-1 Manus Celtic B 

Youths League B Division 
Bridge Utd 8-0 Mountshannon Celtic
Moher Celtic 3-1 Sporting Ennistymon 

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League B Division
Tulla Utd B 1-1 Shannon Town 

Jim Casey Trophies Clare U17 Cup Round 1
Kilrush Rangers 0-3 Ennis Town 
Lifford 1-4 Newmarket Celtic

Wednesday 23rd January 2019
Hugh Kelly Premier Division Cup Round 1
Newmarket Celtic 4-0 Lifford 

Sunday 20th January 2019
Banner Carpets & Flooring Clare Cup Round 1 
Sporting Ennistymon B 0-9 Hermitage 

Banner Carpets & Flooring Clare Cup Round 2 
Newmarket Celtic B 2-1 Bridge Utd B 
Avenue Utd A 3-1 Shannon Hibs A 
Rhine Rovers 1-3 Turnpike Rovers 
Shannon Town A 6-4 Moher Celtic A 
Lifford A 1-0 Avenue Utd B 
Rineanna Rovers 0-5 Sporting Ennistymon A 
Kilkishen Celtic 4-3 Shannon Town B 
Moher Celtic B 0-9 Shannon Olympic 
Ennis Dons 2-7 Lifford B
Corofin Harps 4-0 Coole FC
Kilmaley 0-2 Kildysart Celtic
Bridge Utd A 0-2 Newmarket Celtic A 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Shannon Hibs B 0-4 Shannon Town C
Inch Crusaders 1-2 Manus Celtic B 

Saturday 19th January 2019
Youths League A Division
Newmarket Celtic 3-1 Manus Celtic
Avenue Utd 2-1 Ennis Town 

Youths League B Division 
Moher Celtic P-P Sporting Ennistymon 

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League A Division
Tulla Utd A 1-1 Kilrush Rangers 

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League B Division
Tulla Utd B P-P Shannon Town 

Thursday 17th January 2019
Hugh Kelly Premier Division Cup Round 1

Sporting Ennistymon 0-1 Avenue Utd 

Sunday 13th January 2019
FAI Junior Cup Round 6
St Michaels FC 2-0 Newmarket Celtic 

Banner Carpets & Flooring Clare Cup Round 1 
Corofin Harps 5-3 Tulla Utd (AET) 
Bridge Utd B 6-3 Kilrush Rangers 
Mountshannon Celtic 0-1 Rhine Rovers 

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Avenue Utd A 6-1 Moher Celtic A 
Shannon Town A 2-1 Lifford A 
Turnpike Rovers 0-0 Bridge Utd A 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Shannon Hibs A 0-1 Kildysart Celtic 
Coole FC 3-7 Ennis Town 
Lifford B 2-4 Avenue Utd B 

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Shannon Town B 2-0 Bunratty Cratloe 
Manus Celtic A 2-2 Rineanna Rovers 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Moher Celtic B 2-0 Shannon Hibs B 
Inch Crusaders 4-2 Ennis Dons 
Kilmaley P-P Manus Celtic B 
Kilkishen Celtic 5-1 Shannon Town C 

Saturday 12th January 2019
Youths League A Division 
Avenue Utd 1-2 Manus Celtic
Ennis Town 3-1 Newmarket Celtic 

Youths League B Division 
Bridge Utd 5-5 Kilrush Rangers
Mountshannon Celtic 0-5 Moher Celtic 

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League B Division
Lifford 0-5 Shannon Town 

Sunday 6th January 2019 
Munster Junior Cup Round 3
Bridge Utd A 0-7 Newmarket Celtic A 

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Moher Celtic A 1-2 Mountshannon Celtic
Shannon Olympic A 0-3 Lifford A
Shannon Town A 2-2 Avenue Utd A 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Avenue Utd B 2-1 Tulla Utd
Coole FC 1-4 Kildysart Celtic
Newmarket Celtic B 4-0 Kilrush Rangers
Shannon Hibs A 2-0 Lifford B 

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Bunratty Cratloe 1-3 Manus Celtic A
Shannon Town B 1-0 Bridge Utd B
Rhine Rovers 1-4 Rineanna Rovers
Corofin Harps 1-0 Hermitage 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Moher Celtic B 4-0 Inch Crusaders
Manus Celtic B 2-1 Shannon Town C
Ennis Dons 5-0 Shannon Hibs B 

Saturday 5th January 2019
Youths League A Division 
Manus Celtic 0-9 Ennis Town 

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League A Division
Avenue Utd 2-4 Newmarket Celtic 
Kilrush Rangers 2-6 Bridge Utd 

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League B Division 
Bunratty Cratloe 0-8 Shannon Town 
Tulla Utd B 9-1 Lifford 

Saturday 29th December 2018
Youths League A Division 
Newmarket Celtic 0-2 Avenue Utd 

Youths League B Division 
Bridge Utd 5-0 Shannon Town
Mountshannon Celtic 2-3 Kilrush Rangers 

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League B Division
Ennis Town 1-8 Tulla Utd B
Bunratty Cratloe 2-9 Lifford 

Thursday 27th December 2018
Jim Casey Trophies U17 League A Division
Newmarket Celtic 1-3 Bridge Utd
Tulla Utd A 2-3 Avenue Utd 

Saturday 22nd December 2018
Youths League A Division 
Manus Celtic 1-4 Newmarket Celtic
Ennis Town 2-3 Avenue Utd 

Youths League B Division 
Shannon Town 0-9 Moher Celtic
Bridge Utd 5-0 Mountshannon Celtic 

Sunday 16th December 2018 
Munster Junior Cup Round 2
Newmarket Celtic A 2-0 Turnpike Rovers 

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Moher Celtic A P-P Mountshannon Celtic 
Shannon Olympic A P-P Bridge Utd A
Shannon Town A P-P Avenue Utd A 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Avenue Utd B P-P Tulla Utd
Kilrush Rangers 0-1 Coole FC
Newmarket Celtic B 4-0 Ennis Town
Shannon Hibs A P-P Lifford B

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Rineanna Rovers 3-0 Bunratty Cratloe
Corofin Harps P-P Hermitage
Manus Celtic A 1-1 Rhine Rovers 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Moher Celtic B P-P Manus Celtic B
Shannon Town C P-P Shannon Hibs B 

Saturday 15th December 2018
FAI Youths Cup Round 3
Newmarket Celtic 2-1 Bohemians (Waterford)

Youths League A Division 
Ennis Town P-P Avenue Utd 

Youths League B Division 
Bridge Utd P-P Kilrush Rangers
Mountshannon Celtic P-P Moher Celtic 

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League B Division 
Bunratty Cratloe P-P Shannon Town 

Sunday 9th December 2018 
T Sheils & Company First Division League
Avenue Utd B P-P Kildysart Celtic 

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Bunratty Cratloe P-P Bridge Utd B
Rhine Rovers 0-1 Hermitage 
Manus Celtic A 5-1 Shannon Town B 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Shannon Hibs B P-P Inch Crusaders
Kilkishen Celtic P-P Ennis Dons 

Saturday 8th December 2018
Oscar Traynor Trophy
Clare 3-3 Galway 

FAI Youths Cup Round 3
Vale Wanderers 2-3 Avenue United 

Youths League B Division 
Bridge Utd P-P Mountshannon Celtic 
Kilrush Rangers 3-6 Moher Celtic 

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League A Division
Tulla Utd A 0-3 Newmarket Celtic 

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League B Division 
Bunratty Cratloe 0-4 Tulla Utd B 
Ennis Town 1-4 Shannon Town

Sunday 2nd December 2018 
FAI Junior Cup Round 4
Newmarket Celtic 2-0 Waterford Crystal 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Avenue Utd B P-P Shannon Hibs A
Lifford B 1-0 Ennis Town
Kildysart Celtic 3-1 Tulla Utd 

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Hermitage P-P Rineanna Rovers
Corofin Harps 2-2 Shannon Town B
Rhine Rovers 4-2 Bridge Utd B 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Inch Crusaders 3-2 Kilmaley
Shannon Town C P-P Shannon Hibs B
Moher Celtic B 3-3 Kilkishen Celtic

Saturday 1st December 2018
FAI Youths Cup Round 3
Bridge United 1-1 Midleton (AET) - Midleton won 4-2 on penalties

Munster Youths Cup Round 3
Newmarket Celtic 0-1 Avenue Utd 

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League A Division
Kilrush Rangers 1-3 Tulla Utd A 

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League B Division 
Lifford 1-4 Tulla Utd B
Ennis Town 14-0 Bunratty Cratloe  

Youths League B Division 
Shannon Town P-P Moher Celtic

Sunday 25th November 2018 
Inter League Youths Cup
Waterford 1-1 Clare 

Munster Junior Cup Round 3
Shannon Hibs A 1-5 Sporting Ennistymon 
Kilrush Rangers 0-4 Avenue United 

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Newmarket Celtic A 2-1 Lifford A
Shannon Olympic 2-3 Moher Celtic A
Shannon Town A P-P Mountshannon Celtic 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Kildysart Celtic 3-1 Lifford B
Tulla Utd 1-0 Coole FC 

Campion Insurance Second Division League 

Bunratty Cratloe 1-4 Shannon Town B
Sporting Ennistymon B 1-8 Rineanna Rovers
Rhine Rovers 0-3 Corofin Harps
Bridge Utd B 1-4 Hermitage 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Shannon Town C 1-3 Kilkishen Celtic
Ennis Dons 4-0 Kilmaley 

Saturday 24th November 2018
Jim Casey Trophies U17 League B Division 
Tulla Utd B 5-2 Ennis Town 
Lifford 4-1 Bunratty Cratloe 

Youths League B Division 
Mountshannon Celtic P-P Shannon Town

Sunday 18th November 2018 
MFA League Champions Trophy Quarter-Final
Newmarket Celtic 1-0 Grattan Utd 

Munster Junior Cup Round 2
Avenue United 4-0 Corofin Harps
Sporting Ennistymon 3-3 Shannon Town A  (AET) - Ennistymon won 6-5 on penalties 

FAI U17 Cup Round 3
Cabinteely 2-0 Bridge United 

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Lifford A 1-3 Turnpike Rovers
Bridge Utd A 4-1 Moher Celtic A 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Newmarket Celtic B 1-3 Shannon Hibs A
Kildysart Celtic 2-2 Kilrush Rangers
Ennis Town 1-1 Avenue Utd B 

Campion Insurance Second Division League 
Hermitage 4-1 Bunratty Cratloe
Sporting Ennistymon B 1-6 Manus Celtic A
Rineanna Rovers 1-7 Shannon Town B 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Kilmaley 2-4 Kilkishen Celtic
Manus Celtic B 5-1 Shannon Hibs B
Moher Celtic B P-P Inch Crusaders
Shannon Town C 1-1 Ennis Dons

Saturday 17th November 2018
Youths League B Division 
Shannon Town 1-5 Sporting Ennistymon
Moher Celtic 4-0 Mountshannon Celtic 

FAI U17 Cup Round 3
Avenue United 3-1 Suncroft
Maree Oranmore 2-1 Newmarket Celtic 

Sunday 11th November 2018 
FAI Junior Cup Round 4
Glin Rovers 2-1 Turnpike Rovers
Carrig Celtic 2-1 Shannon Olympic 
Rathkeale FC 2-0 Avenue United
Newmarket Celtic 2-1 Shannon Town 

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Sporting Ennistymon A 2-3 Bridge Utd A
Mountshannon Celtic 3-0 Moher Celtic A 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Lifford B 2-2 Coole FC
Shannon Hibs A 2-0 Tulla Utd 

Campion Insurance Second Division League 
Bunratty Cratloe 6-1 Sporting Ennistymon B
Bridge Utd B 2-2 Corofin Harps
Rineanna Rovers 2-2 Rhine Rovers
Hermitage 2-2 Manus Celtic A 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Shannon Town C 5-1 Inch Crusaders
Kilkishen Celtic 4-0 Shannon Hibs B
Moher Celtic B 1-2 Ennis Dons
Manus Celtic B 3-1 Kilmaley 

Saturday 10th November 2018
FAI Youths Cup Round 2
St Brendans Park 2-6 Avenue United (AET) 
Bridge United 3-2 Killarney Athletic
Newmarket Celtic 5-3 Askeaton 

Youths League A Division
Ennis Town 3-1 Manus Celtic 

Youths League B Division 
Sporting Ennistymon 0-0 Kilrush Rangers
Shannon Town 1-1 Mountshannon Celtic 

Monday 5th November 2018 
Oscar Traynor Trophy
Limerick 2-0 Clare 

Saturday 3rd November 2018
FAI U17 Cup Round 2
Newmarket Celtic 2-2 Tulla Utd (AET) - Newmarket Celtic won 3-1 on penalties 

Youths League A Division
Avenue Utd 2-1 Manus Celtic 

Youths League B Division 
Mountshannon Celtic 2-5 Bridge Utd
Kilrush Rangers 0-0 Shannon Town 

Monday 29th October 2018
Youths League B Division
Bridge Utd 3-1 Shannon Town 

Sunday 28th October 2018
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Moher Celtic A 1-2 Turnpike Rovers 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Ennis Town 1-4 Shannon Hibs A
Tulla Utd 4-0 Kildysart Celtic 

Campion Insurance Second Division League 
Rineanna Rovers 1-3 Manus Celtic A
Bridge Utd B 5-0 Sporting Ennistymon B
Bunratty Cratloe 1-1 Rhine Rovers
Shannon Town B 4-1 Hermitage 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League 
Shannon Town C 1-1 Manus Celtic B
Kilkishen Celtic 2-0 Moher Celtic B
Inch Crusaders 2-2 Shannon Hibs B 

Saturday 27th October 2018
FAI U17 Cup Round 2
St Brendan's Park 2-4 Bridge Utd 

Youths League A Division
Manus Celtic 2-3 Ennis Town 

Youths League B Division
Kilrush Rangers 5-1 Mountshannon Celtic 
Sporting Ennistymon 1-2 Moher Celtic

Sunday 21st October 2018
FAI Junior Cup Round 3
Shannon Olympic 8-2 Classic FC
Shannon Town 3-1 St. Brendans Park FC
Listowel Celtic 3-5 Avenue Utd
Carrig Celtic 3-2 Lifford
Newcastle West Town 2-3 Newmarket Celtic (AET) 
Killeaney/Bally Rovers 3-0 Shannon Hibs
Turnpike Rovers 6-3 Ennis Town 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Kildysart Celtic 3-2 Coole FC 

Campion Insurance Second Division League 
Rineanna Rovers 2-4 Hermitage
Rhine Rovers 5-1 Sporting Ennistymon B 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Ennis Dons 5-4 Inch Crusaders 

Saturday 20th October 2018
FAI Junior Cup Round 3
Killarney Celtic FC 9-0 Moher Celtic 

FAI U17 Cup Round 2
Avenue Utd 3-2 Mastergeeha 

Youths League B Division 
Mountshannon Celtic 3-6 Sporting Ennistymon

Sunday 14th October 2018
Munster Junior Cup Round 1
Avenue United 3-2 Newmarket Celtic B
Newmarket Celtic A 10-0 Bridge United B 

Munster Junior Cup Round 2
Shannon Hibs A 5-1 Lifford 

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Mountshannon Celtic 1-1 Turnpike Rovers 
Bridge Utd A 1-2 Shannon Town A 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Kilrush Rangers 4-2 Ennis Town 

Campion Insurance Second Division League 
Rineanna Rovers 2-4 Corofin Harps
Hermitage 1-3 Rhine Rovers
Manus Celtic A 5-1 Bunratty Cratloe 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Ennis Dons 1-3 Kilkishen Celtic
Manus Celtic B 2-2 Inch Crusaders
Kilmaley 3-1 Shannon Hibs B
Moher Celtic B 3-1 Shannon Town C 

Saturday 13th October 
FAI Youths Cup Round 1
Ennis Town 3-5 Avenue Utd 
Bridge Utd 4-3 Ratoo Rovers 

Munster Youths Cup Round 2
Newmarket Celtic 6-1 Kilrush Rangers 

Youths League B Division
Moher Celtic 6-4 Shannon Town 

Sunday 7th October 2018
MFA League Champions Trophy Round 1
Newmarket Celtic 3-0 Ringmahon Rangers 

Munster Junior Cup Round 1
Moher Celtic 0-2 Turnpike Rovers
Shannon Town B 2-3 Sporting Ennistymon 

Munster Junior Cup Round 2
Hermitage 1-2 Kilrush Rangers
Bridge Utd A 4-0 Ennis Town 

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Avenue Utd A 1-0 Mountshannon Celtic
Shannon Olympic A 5-3 Shannon Town A 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Tulla Utd 2-1 Lifford B 

Campion Insurance Second Division League 
Manus Celtic A 2-1 Corofin Harps
Bridge Utd B 1-3 Rineanna Rovers 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Ennis Dons 2-7 Manus Celtic B
Kilmaley 3-4 Moher Celtic B

Saturday 6th October 
T Sheils & Company First Division League Cup Final
Avenue Utd B 2-4 Newmarket Celtic B 

FAI U17 Cup Round 1
Ennis Town 2-3 Newmarket Celtic
Tralee Dynamos 1-2 Avenue United 

Youths League B Division
Kilrush Rangers 1-1 Bridge Utd
Sporting Ennistymon 3-1 Shannon Town 

Sunday 30th September 2018
FAI Junior Cup Round 2
Bridge Utd 3-3 Shannon Olympic (AET) - Shannon Olympic won 4-3 on penalties
Tulla Utd 2-4 Turnpike Rovers
Rineanna Rovers 0-6 Shannon Town
Kildysart Celtic 0-6 Tralee Dynamoes
Newmarket Celtic 6-0 Broadford Utd
Killorglin AFC 9-2 Bunratty Cratloe FC
Mastergeeha FC 5-5 Moher Celtic (AET) - Moher Celtic won 3-1 on penalties
Ballysteen FC 3-4 Ennis Town
Glin Rovers 3-2 Sporting Ennistymon
AK Utd 3-8 Avenue Utd 

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Lifford A 3-2 Mountshannon Celtic 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Coole FC 0-2 Newmarket Celtic B
Kilrush Rangers 4-3 Lifford B 

Campion Insurance Second Division League 
Corofin Harps 2-1 Rhine Rovers 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Manus Celtic B 0-1 Kilkishen Celtic
Kilmaley FC 1-1 Shannon Town C 

Saturday 29th September
Second Division League Cup Final 
Hermitage 2-3 Bridge Utd B 

Munster Youths Cup Round 1
Newmarket Celtic W/O Manus Celtic Scr 

Munster Youths Cup Round 2 
Avenue Utd 4-2 Ennis Town 

Youths League B Division
Shannon Town P-P Mountshannon Celtic 
Moher Celtic 2-2 Kilrush Rangers 
Sporting Ennistymon 7-2 Bridge Utd

Sunday 23rd September 2018
T Sheils & Company First Division League
Avenue Utd B 4-0 Coole FC
Tulla Utd 1-0 Kilrush Rangers
Lifford B 3-2 Shannon Hibs A 
Newmarket Celtic B 5-0 Kildysart Celtic 

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Bridge Utd B 2-1 Rhine Rovers
Corofin Harps 6-0 Bunratty Cratloe
Shannon Town B 1-1 Manus Celtic A
Hermitage 8-2 Sporting Ennistymon B 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Kilkishen Celtic 0-0 Kilmaley FC
Shannon Hibs B 1-2 Manus Celtic B
Inch Crusaders 2-3 Moher Celtic B
Ennis Dons 0-5 Shannon Town C 

Saturday 22nd September 2018
Munster Youths Cup Round 1
Sporting Ennistymon 0-11 Avenue United 
Bridge United 1-2 Kilrush Rangers 

Youths League B Division
Mountshannon Celtic 0-4 Moher Celtic

Sunday 16th September 2018 
Munster Junior Cup Round 1
Tulla Utd 1-3 Hermitage FC
Bunratty Cratloe FC 0-5 Corofin Harps 
Shannon Olympic 1-2 Ennis Town (AET)
Shannon Hibs A 5-0 Shannon Hibs B
Shannon Town C 0-5 Bridge Utd A
Lifford 8-0 Kildysart Celtic
Shannon Town A 10-0 Rineanna Rovers 

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Avenue Utd A 1-3 Newmarket Celtic A
Sporting Ennistymon A 6-3 Mountshannon Celtic 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Newmarket Celtic B W/O Connolly Celtic Scr
Coole 2-2 Lifford B
Kilrush Rangers 1-5 Avenue Utd B 

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Manus Celtic A 2-3 Bridge Utd B
Rhine Rovers 4-2 Shannon Town B 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Manus Celtic B 2-1 Moher Celtic B
Kilkishen Celtic 4-1 Inch Crusaders
Kilmaley 3-2 Ennis Dons 

Saturday 15th September 2018
Youths League A Division 
Newmarket Celtic 2-1 Manus Celtic 
Ennis Town 2-2 Avenue Utd 

Youths League B Division
Mountshannon Celtic 0-8 Kilrush Rangers

Friday 14th September 2018
Youths League B Division
Moher Celtic 0-6 Sporting Ennistymon 

Wednesday 12th September 2018
Youths League B Division
Shannon Town 5-2 Bridge Utd

Sunday 9th September 2018
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Newmarket Celtic A 3-1 Shannon Olympic A
Lifford A 1-2 Avenue Utd A
Moher Celtic A 0-2 Shannon Town A
Turnpike Rovers 1-3 Sporting Ennistymon A
Mountshannon Celtic 1-6 Bridge Utd A

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Shannon Hibs A 8-1 Kilrush Rangers
Connolly Celtic 4-6 Avenue Utd B
Lifford B 0-2 Newmarket Celtic B
Ennis Town 2-0 Tulla Utd

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Hermitage 1-2 Bridge Utd B
Shannon Town B 3-0 Rineanna Rovers
Sporting Ennistymon B 0-9 Corofin Harps

Saturday 8th September 2018
Third Division League Cup Final 
Shannon Town C 6-4 Ennis Dons (AET) 

Youths League A Division
Avenue Utd 4-0 Newmarket Celtic
Ennis Town 3-1 Manus Celtic 

Youths League B Division 
Sporting Ennistymon 4-0 Mountshannon Celtic
Shannon Town 4-5 Kilrush Rangers
Moher Celtic 3-4 Bridge Utd 

Thursday 6th September 2018
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Newmarket Celtic A 7-0 Moher Celtic A 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Avenue Utd B 4-2 Lifford B

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Bridge Utd B 5-1 Shannon Town B 
Hermitage 2-2 Corofin Harps 

Wednesday 5th September 2018
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Bridge Utd A 1-2 Avenue Utd A
Shannon Olympic A 3-0 Mountshannon Celtic
Turnpike Rovers 2-2 Lifford A
Sporting Ennistymon A 5-2 Shannon Town A 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Kilrush Rangers 3-3 Newmarket Celtic B
Connolly Celtic 0-1 Tulla Utd 
Coole FC 0-3 Shannon Hibs A
Kildysart Celtic 3-0 Ennis Town 

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Rhine Rovers 3-0 Manus Celtic A

Tuesday 4th September 2018 
Campion Insurance Second Division League
Bunratty Cratloe 0-1 Rineanna Rovers 

Sunday 2nd September 2018
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Shannon Town A 0-2 Newmarket Celtic A
Bridge Utd A 3-0 Turnpike Rovers
Lifford A 4-2 Shannon Olympic 

First Division League Cup Group A
Kildysart Celtic 0-1 Avenue Utd B - Avenue Utd B qualify for the final 
Ennis Town 1-2 Coole FC 

First Division League Cup Group B
Kilrush Rangers W/O Tulla Utd Scr 

Second Division League Cup Group A
Corofin Harps 0-4 Hermitage - Hermitage qualify for the final
Rhine Rovers 6-0 Sporting Ennistymon B 

Second Division League Cup Group B
Shannon Town B 0-1 Bridge Utd B - Bridge Utd B qualify for the final 

Third Division League Cup Group A
Manus Celtic B 1-1 Inch Crusaders
Moher Celtic B 5-6 Ennis Dons - Ennis Dons qualify for the final

Saturday 1st September 2018
First Division League Cup Group B
Shannon Hibs A 1-2 Lifford B - Newmarket Celtic B qualify for the final

Second Division League Cup Group B
Shannon Olympic B P-P Rineanna Rovers 

Youths League A Division 
Manus Celtic 0-2 Avenue Utd
Newmarket Celtic 2-2 Ennis Town 

Youths League B Division 
Kilrush Rangers 4-3 Sporting Ennistymon

Friday 31st August 2018
Third Division League Cup Group B
Kilkishen Celtic 1-5 Shannon Town C - Shannon Town C qualify for the final
Kilmaley FC 2-1 Shannon Hibs B 

Youths League B Division
Shannon Town 0-3 Moher Celtic 

Thursday 30th August 2018
First Division League Cup Group B
Newmarket Celtic B 2-0 Kilrush Rangers 

Second Division League Cup Group A
Hermitage 2-0 Rhine Rovers 

Third Division League Cup Group A
Inch Crusaders 4-2 St Pats
Moher Celtic B 3-1 Manus Celtic B 

Wednesday 29th August 2018
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Avenue Utd A 2-0 Shannon Town A 
Moher Celtic A 1-3 Bridge Utd A 
Turnpike Rovers 2-4 Shannon Olympic
Lifford A 3-1 Sporting Ennistymon A
Newmarket Celtic A 8-0 Mountshannon Celtic 

First Division League Cup Group B
Tulla Utd 0-6 Shannon Hibs A 

Second Division League Cup Group A
Manus Celtic A 0-2 Corofin Harps 

Second Division League Cup Group B
Bridge Utd B 3-0 Bunratty Cratloe
Shannon Town B 3-0 Rineanna Rovers 

Monday 27th August
First Division League Cup Group A
Avenue Utd B 3-1 Ennis Town 

Third Division League Cup Group B
Shannon Hibs B 2-3 Shannon Town C 
Kilmaley FC 3-0 Kilkishen Celtic 

Sunday 26th August 2018
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Newmarket Celtic A 4-1 Sporting Ennistymon A
Avenue Utd A 4-0 Shannon Olympic
Bridge Utd A 1-3 Lifford A
Shannon Town A 1-1 Turnpike Rovers 

First Division League Cup Group A
Coole FC 2-3 Kildysart Celtic 

First Division League Cup Group B
Shannon Hibs A 3-3 Kilrush Rangers 
Lifford B 0-3 Newmarket Celtic B 

Second Division League Cup Group A
Rhine Rovers 4-0 Manus Celtic A 

Second Division League Cup Group B
Bridge Utd B 5-1 Rineanna Rovers 

Third Division League Cup Group A
St Pats 0-4 Moher Celtic B
Ennis Dons 7-0 Manus Celtic B 

Saturday 25th August 2018
Second Division League Cup Group A
Hermitage 2-0 Sporting Ennistymon B   

Second Division League Cup Group B
Bunratty Cratloe P-P Shannon Olympic B 

Youths League A Division 
Manus Celtic 1-0 Newmarket Celtic
Ennis Town 5-1 Bridge Utd 

Youths League B Division 
Mountshannon Celtic 4-3 Shannon Town 

Friday 24th August 2018
Youths League B Division 

Kilrush Rangers 1-7 Moher Celtic 

Wednesday 22nd August 2018
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Avenue Utd A 2-2 Sporting Ennistymon A 
Lifford A 1-1 Moher Celtic A 

First Division League Cup Group B
Tulla Utd 0-5 Newmarket Celtic B

Second Division League Cup Group A
Hermitage 3-2 Manus Celtic A 
Sporting Ennistymon B 3-4 Corofin Harps 

Second Division League Cup Group B
Bridge Utd B W/O Shannon Olympic B Scr 

Third Division League Cup Group A
Ennis Dons 3-0 Inch Crusaders
Manus Celtic B 1-2 St Pats 

Tuesday 21st August 2018
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Turnpike Rovers 0-9 Newmarket Celtic A
Bridge Utd A 1-2 Shannon Olympic A
Mountshannon Celtic 1-3 Shannon Town A  

First Division League Cup Group B
Kilrush Rangers 3-5 Lifford B 

Second Division League Cup Group B
Bunratty Cratloe 0-2 Shannon Town B 

Monday 20th August 2018
First Division League Cup Group A
Kildysart Celtic P-P Connolly Celtic
Avenue Utd B 6-3 Coole FC 

Sunday 19th August 
Second Division League Cup Group A
Manus Celtic A 1-4 Sporting Ennistymon B 

Third Division League Cup Group A
St Pats 0-5 Ennis Dons 
Inch Crusaders 6-0 Moher Celtic B 

Third Division League Cup Group B
Shannon Town C 6-0 Kilmaley FC
Kilkishen Celtic 3-4 Shannon Hibs B 

Saturday 18th August 2018
First Division League Cup Group B
Lifford B 3-1 Tulla Utd 
Newmarket Celtic B 1-2 Shannon Hibs A 

Second Division League Cup Group B
Shannon Olympic B 0-7 Shannon Town B 

Friday 17th August 2018
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Avenue Utd A 2-1 Turnpike Rovers
Bridge Utd A 0-1 Newmarket Celtic A
Sporting Ennistymon A 2-2 Moher Celtic A 
Shannon Town A 3-4 Shannon Olympic A
Mountshannon Celtic 0-1 Lifford A 

First Division League Cup Group A
Ennis Town 2-0 Kildysart Celtic
Connolly Celtic Scr Avenue Utd B W/O

Second Division League Cup Group A
Corofin Harps 3-1 Rhine Rovers 

Second Division League Cup Group B
Bunratty Cratloe 3-1 Rineanna Rovers 

Saturday 11th August 2018
Irish Daily Mail FAI Senior Cup Round 1
Newmarket Celtic 1-2 Cabinteely

Sponsors

Maloney Garden Machinery

 
T Sheils & Company Limited

 
Suttons Lighting

 
Campion Insurance

 
Banner Carpets & Flooring

 
Go to top